Lot 1
No lot description published.
Name of supplier - Better Points Limited Contract value - £29550.00 Better Points, Behaviour change incentive app scheme, where employees can earn incentives by traveling in a more active, sustainable way. The scheme allows employees to record their journeys to earn points, these can then be spent at local businesses. ERYC to commission and work with Better Points to launch/trial their transport and behavioural change reward scheme App tailored specifically for the East Riding for a pilot period of 12 months and targeted to employees at designated businesses, enhancing established partnerships and Modeshift objectives. Promoting to increase levels of physical activity through walking, wheeling. Better Points will provide, manage and deliver all aspects of the application and is the only transport reward-based app available, that will enhance Modeshift workplace/employee partnership engagement. Better Points have long-established relationships working with LA's and businesses and are an established provider of this specific reward-based app tech.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a5ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061230-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 10:24:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061230-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061230-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T11:24:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR746761026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Better Points East Riding Behaviour Change Incentive App Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Name of supplier - Better Points Limited\nContract value - £29550.00\nBetter Points, Behaviour change incentive app scheme, where employees can earn incentives by traveling in a more active, sustainable way. The scheme allows employees to record their journeys to earn points, these can then be spent at local businesses.\nERYC to commission and work with Better Points to launch/trial their transport and behavioural change reward scheme App tailored specifically for the East Riding for a pilot period of 12 months and targeted to employees at designated businesses,\nenhancing established partnerships and Modeshift objectives. Promoting to increase levels of physical activity through walking, wheeling.\nBetter Points will provide, manage and deliver all aspects of the application and is the only transport reward-based app available, that will enhance Modeshift workplace/employee partnership engagement. Better Points have long-established relationships\nworking with LA's and businesses and are an established provider of this specific reward-based app tech.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Virginia Water",
"postalCode": "GU25 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mount, Trumpsgreen Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.betterpoints.ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07356214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@betterpoints.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Better Points East Riding Behaviour Change Incentive App Scheme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:24:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061230-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T11:24:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR746761026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Better Points East Riding Behaviour Change Incentive App Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Name of supplier - Better Points Limited\nContract value - £29550.00\nBetter Points, Behaviour change incentive app scheme, where employees can earn incentives by traveling in a more active, sustainable way. The scheme allows employees to record their journeys to earn points, these can then be spent at local businesses.\nERYC to commission and work with Better Points to launch/trial their transport and behavioural change reward scheme App tailored specifically for the East Riding for a pilot period of 12 months and targeted to employees at designated businesses,\nenhancing established partnerships and Modeshift objectives. Promoting to increase levels of physical activity through walking, wheeling.\nBetter Points will provide, manage and deliver all aspects of the application and is the only transport reward-based app available, that will enhance Modeshift workplace/employee partnership engagement. Better Points have long-established relationships\nworking with LA's and businesses and are an established provider of this specific reward-based app tech.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07356214",
"name": "BETTERPOINTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Virginia Water",
"postalCode": "GU25 4EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Mount, Trumpsgreen Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.betterpoints.ltd",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07356214",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@betterpoints.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQZ-6914-PPWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Better Points East Riding Behaviour Change Incentive App Scheme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:24:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}