Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
Clarion's marketing strategy focuses on behaviour-change campaigns to support our residents and staff. We expect the supplier to be an expert in behaviour change and to assist Clarion Group with the marketing strategy in this area.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising and marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,038 | 3 median · 32.6 average (1,524 of 5,038 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,707 of 5,038 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 289 | 1 median · 12.6 average (93 of 289 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (102 of 289 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 524 | 3 median · 6.6 average (21 of 524 with a bid count) | 1 average (21 of 524 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| During pre-market engagement (PME), we are keen to consult with suppliers to help shape the tender for this contract. Our goal is to ensure the eventual tender requirements and questions are efficient, deliverable, and effective. How to Access the PME Workspace • Register an Account: Sign up for free on ProcureCo at https://procureco.uk/supplier-signup/. • Request Group Access: Once your registration is approved, navigate to the Groups section and click “Request Access” on the project page here: https://procureco.uk/groups/clarion-housing-behavioural-change-agency/ | engagement | 20 Oct 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f10e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083374-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 10:14:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £210,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | planning | 083374-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083374-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:14:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f10e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Change Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clarion's marketing strategy focuses on behaviour-change campaigns to support our residents and staff. We expect the supplier to be an expert in behaviour change and to assist Clarion Group with the marketing strategy in this area.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038400069"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:14:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "During pre-market engagement (PME), we are keen to consult with suppliers to help shape the tender for this contract. Our goal is to ensure the eventual tender requirements and questions are efficient, deliverable, and effective.\nHow to Access the PME Workspace\n• Register an Account: Sign up for free on ProcureCo at https://procureco.uk/supplier-signup/.\n• Request Group Access: Once your registration is approved, navigate to the Groups section and click “Request Access” on the project page here: https://procureco.uk/groups/clarion-housing-behavioural-change-agency/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083374-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:14:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f10e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Behaviour Change Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clarion's marketing strategy focuses on behaviour-change campaigns to support our residents and staff. We expect the supplier to be an expert in behaviour change and to assist Clarion Group with the marketing strategy in this area.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038400069"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "083374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:14:46+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "During pre-market engagement (PME), we are keen to consult with suppliers to help shape the tender for this contract. Our goal is to ensure the eventual tender requirements and questions are efficient, deliverable, and effective.\nHow to Access the PME Workspace\n• Register an Account: Sign up for free on ProcureCo at https://procureco.uk/supplier-signup/.\n• Request Group Access: Once your registration is approved, navigate to the Groups section and click “Request Access” on the project page here: https://procureco.uk/groups/clarion-housing-behavioural-change-agency/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}