Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bed Management Contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ccb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 10:50:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067176-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:50:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Walton Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33192120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital beds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05709304",
"name": "MEDSTROM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bed Managment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bed Management Contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Walton Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.breeze2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05709304",
"name": "MEDSTROM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cygnus Court Beverley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medstrom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05709304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@medstrom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXL-6581-ZVLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12763.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15317.13
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:50:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T11:50:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Walton Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33192120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital beds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05709304",
"name": "MEDSTROM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bed Managment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bed Management Contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Walton Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.breeze2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05709304",
"name": "MEDSTROM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cygnus Court Beverley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medstrom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05709304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@medstrom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXL-6581-ZVLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12763.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15317.13
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T11:50:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}