Lot 1
No lot description published.
Refurbishment of the school roof and bell tower at Barry Primary School, Barry Road, Northampton, NN1 5JS. Works include all associated roofing repairs, bell tower restoration, and ancillary works as required. The contract was awarded to Alderman Roofing Ltd following a competitive quotation process. The contract value is £32,748.00, with works commencing 21 May 2026 and completing 21 August 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051753-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 09:36:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051753-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051753-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T10:36:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04839679",
"name": "ALDERMAN ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Barry Primary School Roof Bell Tower Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the school roof and bell tower at Barry Primary School, Barry Road, Northampton, NN1 5JS. Works include all associated roofing repairs, bell tower restoration, and ancillary works as required. The contract was awarded to Alderman Roofing Ltd following a competitive quotation process. The contract value is £32,748.00, with works commencing 21 May 2026 and completing 21 August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04839679",
"name": "ALDERMAN ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN6 7PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25-26 Station Works Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aldermanroofing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04839679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelnoble@aldermanroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGW-5151-RWHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barry Primary School Roof Bell Tower Works",
"value": {
"amount": 32748,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39297.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:36:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051753-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T10:36:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04839679",
"name": "ALDERMAN ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Barry Primary School Roof Bell Tower Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the school roof and bell tower at Barry Primary School, Barry Road, Northampton, NN1 5JS. Works include all associated roofing repairs, bell tower restoration, and ancillary works as required. The contract was awarded to Alderman Roofing Ltd following a competitive quotation process. The contract value is £32,748.00, with works commencing 21 May 2026 and completing 21 August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04839679",
"name": "ALDERMAN ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN6 7PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25-26 Station Works Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aldermanroofing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04839679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michaelnoble@aldermanroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGW-5151-RWHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Barry Primary School Roof Bell Tower Works",
"value": {
"amount": 32748,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39297.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051753-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051753-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T10:36:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}