← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Background Mapping Contract for Multiple Services

Buyer: Met Office →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerMet Office
StatusAwarded
Deadline16 Jan 2026
Value£60,000
Published2 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provision of background mapping services for multiple services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Background Mapping for Multiple Services

Statusactive
Value£41,985

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054f2a
Latest release ID018313-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 02 2026 10:58:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079740-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Mar 2026award, contract018313-2026
16 Feb 2026award, contract013936-2026
4 Dec 2025tender079740-2025
18 Jun 2025planning033372-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018313-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T10:58:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48326000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mapping software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMCD-5447-MWTJ",
          "name": "MapTiler AG"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MO1608 / DN779011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Background Mapping Contract for Multiple Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of background mapping services for multiple services",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Met Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMCD-5447-MWTJ",
      "name": "MapTiler AG",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CH",
        "country": "CH",
        "locality": "6314 Unterageri",
        "postalCode": "6314",
        "countryName": "Switzerland",
        "streetAddress": "zugerstrasse 22"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://maptiler.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMCD-5447-MWTJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@maptiler.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Background Mapping for Multiple Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41985,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50382
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two optional 12 month extensions available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018313-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018313-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T10:58:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
2 Mar 2026 · 018313-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018313-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T10:58:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48326000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mapping software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMCD-5447-MWTJ",
          "name": "MapTiler AG"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MO1608 / DN779011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Background Mapping Contract for Multiple Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of background mapping services for multiple services",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Met Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMCD-5447-MWTJ",
      "name": "MapTiler AG",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CH",
        "country": "CH",
        "locality": "6314 Unterageri",
        "postalCode": "6314",
        "countryName": "Switzerland",
        "streetAddress": "zugerstrasse 22"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://maptiler.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMCD-5447-MWTJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@maptiler.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Background Mapping for Multiple Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41985,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50382
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two optional 12 month extensions available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018313-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018313-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T10:58:06Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Feb 2026 · 013936-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013936-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-16T15:16:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48326000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mapping software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Background Mapping for Multiple Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41985,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 50382
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month initial period with two option 12 month extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013936-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013936-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:16:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMCD-5447-MWTJ",
          "name": "MapTiler AG"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MO1608 / DN779011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Background Mapping Contract for Multiple Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of background mapping services for multiple services",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Met Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMCD-5447-MWTJ",
      "name": "MapTiler AG",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "CH",
        "country": "CH",
        "locality": "6314 Unterageri",
        "postalCode": "6314",
        "countryName": "Switzerland",
        "streetAddress": "zugerstrasse 22"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://maptiler.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMCD-5447-MWTJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@maptiler.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Dec 2025 · 079740-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "079740-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T13:15:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "MO1608",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 60000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 72000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two optional one year extensions available"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical (Quality)",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Weighted at 60%\nFull detailed included in the tender pack attached on Proactis."
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Weighted at 30%\nFull detailed included in the tender pack attached on Proactis."
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Weighted at 10%\nMAC4a: Deliver additional environmental benefits in the performance of the contract, including working towards net zero greenhouse gas emissions and use of clean energy and green technologies \nFull detailed included in the tender pack attached on Proactis."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-09T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As detailed in tender documents on Proactis"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As detailed in tender documents on Proactis"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48326000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mapping software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "71354100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Digital mapping services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Background Mapping Contract for Multiple Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 60000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 72000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
        "description": "This opportunity an be found on Proactis under DN779011 which includes all relevant attachments.\nSuppliers wishing to register can do so here: https://procontract.due-north.com/login\nThe opportunity can be found here:\n https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1a0a23b6-00d1-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nCPV categories:\n48326000-9 - Mapping software package\n71354100-5 - Digital mapping services",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "079740-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079740-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:15:31Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "New background mapping contract for multiple services",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders to be submitted on Proactis, DN779011\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1a0a23b6-00d1-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Met Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jun 2025 · 033372-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "033372-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-18T14:59:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
    "name": "Met Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN779011",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48326000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mapping software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "71354000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Map-making services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Background Mapping for Multiple Services",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Met Office wishes to explore the route to market and undertake early market engagement with potential suppliers who could provide background mapping services and the associated on-going support for those services.",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
      "name": "Met Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Met Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "033372-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033372-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-18T14:59:50+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Please register on the Proactis portal using the link below:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=5374a44c-4a4c-f011-8138-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True\nAll details are in the attached documentation"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}