Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Government Property Agency →
Extension of one year on the current Virgin Media contract for the supply of internet circuits (2) to 2 Rivergate, Bristol. Further competition not viable.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085320-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 11:32:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085320-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085320-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:32:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AWS Infrastructure Platform Managed Service 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of one year on the current Virgin Media contract for the supply of internet circuits (2) to 2 Rivergate, Bristol. Further competition not viable.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gpacommercialsystems@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.virginmediao2business.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9488",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9488",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "085320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:32:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085320-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T11:32:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AWS Infrastructure Platform Managed Service 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of one year on the current Virgin Media contract for the supply of internet circuits (2) to 2 Rivergate, Bristol. Further competition not viable.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gpacommercialsystems@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.virginmediao2business.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9488",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9488",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "085320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:32:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}