Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
We would like to work with one provider to deliver the Adult Social Care legal training in Surrey county Council to ensure consistency and to prevent duplication between courses. This training is to cover key areas of Care Act (2014), Mental Health Act (1983) and Mental Capacity Act (2005).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067926-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 14:39:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067926-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067926-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:39:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03086220",
"name": "EDGE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PM3 -18120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AWHP Legal Training Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We would like to work with one provider to deliver the Adult Social Care legal training in Surrey county Council to ensure consistency and to prevent duplication between courses. This training is to cover key areas of Care Act (2014), Mental Health Act (1983) and Mental Capacity Act (2005).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynda.robb@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03086220",
"name": "EDGE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80-83 Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgetraining.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03086220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@edgetraining.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZT-3676-PHXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067926-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067926-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:39:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067926-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:39:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03086220",
"name": "EDGE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PM3 -18120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AWHP Legal Training Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We would like to work with one provider to deliver the Adult Social Care legal training in Surrey county Council to ensure consistency and to prevent duplication between courses. This training is to cover key areas of Care Act (2014), Mental Health Act (1983) and Mental Capacity Act (2005).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynda.robb@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03086220",
"name": "EDGE TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80-83 Long Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgetraining.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03086220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@edgetraining.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZT-3676-PHXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067926-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067926-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:39:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}