Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Civil Aviation Authority →
Provision of specialist training for those working in UK industry and aircraft operating in UK airspace
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081441-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 14:23:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081441-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074100-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074073-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081441-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:23:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823119",
"name": "COMUNIS LIMITED trading as ISARR"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Avsec eLearning platform & Itat training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist training for those working in UK industry and aircraft operating in UK airspace",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823119",
"name": "COMUNIS LIMITED trading as ISARR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://isarr.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823119",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@isarr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVHL-2326-XGNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:23:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081441-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:23:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823119",
"name": "COMUNIS LIMITED trading as ISARR"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Avsec eLearning platform & Itat training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist training for those working in UK industry and aircraft operating in UK airspace",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823119",
"name": "COMUNIS LIMITED trading as ISARR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://isarr.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823119",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@isarr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVHL-2326-XGNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 135500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081441-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081441-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:23:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074100-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:38:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 135500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:38:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823119",
"name": "COMUNIS LIMITED trading as ISARR"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Avsec eLearning platform & Itat Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist training for those working in UK industry and aircraft operating in UK airspace.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823119",
"name": "COMUNIS LIMITED trading as ISARR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://isarr.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823119",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@isarr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVHL-2326-XGNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074073-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:17:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 135500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074073-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074073-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:17:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823119",
"name": "COMUNIS LIMITED trading as ISARR"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Avsec eLearning platform & ITAT training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist training for those working in UK industry and aircraft operating in UK airspace.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823119",
"name": "COMUNIS LIMITED trading as ISARR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://isarr.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823119",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@isarr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVHL-2326-XGNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}