Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Braintree District Council →
Construction of a surfaced footpath, to link Avenue West to the Discovery Centre
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012163-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 07:38:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012163-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012163-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T07:38:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01253394",
"name": "S.L.C. SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPPRFQ84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Avenue West Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of a surfaced footpath, to link Avenue West to the Discovery Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@braintree.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01253394",
"name": "S.L.C. SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 9HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malletts Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southern-landscapes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01253394",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicola@southern-landscapes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDL-2664-TQGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Avenue West Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 46252.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46252.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T07:38:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012163-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T07:38:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233253",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for footpaths"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01253394",
"name": "S.L.C. SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPPRFQ84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Avenue West Phase 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of a surfaced footpath, to link Avenue West to the Discovery Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"name": "Braintree District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM7 9HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Causeway House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-7262-MJTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@braintree.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01253394",
"name": "S.L.C. SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 9HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Malletts Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southern-landscapes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01253394",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicola@southern-landscapes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDL-2664-TQGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Avenue West Phase 1",
"value": {
"amount": 46252.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46252.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012163-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012163-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T07:38:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}