Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Avebury Parish Council →
Avebury Trusloe Play Area, SN8 1QX. What 3 Words ///embarks.anyway.rules Equipment & Surfacing: Timber Adventure Tower with slides, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing, including chasing Log Swing with Basket Seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, including chasing Log swing with Cradle and Flat seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, with chasing and including ground works Trim Trail, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing and chasing Existing Equipment and Surfacing The play area is adjacent to the Butler's Farm. Cllr. Ben Butler has offered to remove and dispose of the existing equipment and surfacing Facilities Cllr. Ben Butler has offered the use of the farm toilet facilities a short walk from the play area Additional Information The play area is situated on a sizeable piece of land. In addition to the equipment listed, Avebury Parish Council own two goal posts that will be installed . The positioning of the new equipment will need to take this into consideration. Funding The Avebury Parish is small, circa 582, therefore our annual precept in relation to the cost of play area equipment is limited. To renovate the space, we are looking for a payment plan option to spread the cost over five years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038768-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 09 2025 18:33:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038768-2025 |
| 24 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 034829-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | tender | 029107-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-09T19:33:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"name": "Avebury Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Specific pieces of equipment within a general category, for example swings, climbing tower, trim trail"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Product and installation lead times"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T19:33:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05024016",
"name": "SOVEREIGN DESIGN PLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Avebury Trusloe PlayGround",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Avebury Trusloe Play Area, SN8 1QX.\nWhat 3 Words ///embarks.anyway.rules\nEquipment & Surfacing:\nTimber Adventure Tower with slides, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing, including chasing\nLog Swing with Basket Seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, including chasing\nLog swing with Cradle and Flat seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, with chasing and including ground works\nTrim Trail, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing and chasing\nExisting Equipment and Surfacing\nThe play area is adjacent to the Butler's Farm. Cllr. Ben Butler has offered to remove and dispose of the existing equipment and surfacing\nFacilities\nCllr. Ben Butler has offered the use of the farm toilet facilities a short walk from the play area\nAdditional Information\nThe play area is situated on a sizeable piece of land. In addition to the equipment listed, Avebury Parish Council own two goal posts that will be installed . The positioning of the new equipment will need to take this into consideration.\nFunding\nThe Avebury Parish is small, circa 582, therefore our annual precept in relation to the cost of play area equipment is limited. To renovate the space, we are looking for a payment plan option to spread the cost over five years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"name": "Avebury Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Avebury",
"postalCode": "SN8 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anvil Cottage, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@aveburyparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05024016",
"name": "SOVEREIGN DESIGN PLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS3 9QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Towerfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sovereignplayequipment.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05024016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sovereignplay.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTP-5738-PMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-09T19:33:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"name": "Avebury Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Specific pieces of equipment within a general category, for example swings, climbing tower, trim trail"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Product and installation lead times"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T19:33:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05024016",
"name": "SOVEREIGN DESIGN PLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Avebury Trusloe PlayGround",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Avebury Trusloe Play Area, SN8 1QX.\nWhat 3 Words ///embarks.anyway.rules\nEquipment & Surfacing:\nTimber Adventure Tower with slides, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing, including chasing\nLog Swing with Basket Seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, including chasing\nLog swing with Cradle and Flat seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, with chasing and including ground works\nTrim Trail, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing and chasing\nExisting Equipment and Surfacing\nThe play area is adjacent to the Butler's Farm. Cllr. Ben Butler has offered to remove and dispose of the existing equipment and surfacing\nFacilities\nCllr. Ben Butler has offered the use of the farm toilet facilities a short walk from the play area\nAdditional Information\nThe play area is situated on a sizeable piece of land. In addition to the equipment listed, Avebury Parish Council own two goal posts that will be installed . The positioning of the new equipment will need to take this into consideration.\nFunding\nThe Avebury Parish is small, circa 582, therefore our annual precept in relation to the cost of play area equipment is limited. To renovate the space, we are looking for a payment plan option to spread the cost over five years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"name": "Avebury Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Avebury",
"postalCode": "SN8 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anvil Cottage, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@aveburyparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05024016",
"name": "SOVEREIGN DESIGN PLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS3 9QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Towerfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sovereignplayequipment.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05024016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sovereignplay.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTP-5738-PMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034829-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T16:12:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"name": "Avebury Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Specifics of equipment, but to include equipment types as mentioned."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Would like to be installed this year, but unsure on lead times"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Must be a payment plan option to split the cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Avebury Trusloe Playground",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034829-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034829-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T16:12:56+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034829-2025",
"description": "Deadline for submissions set as midday on 2nd July (previously midnight)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Avebury Trusloe Play Area, SN8 1QX.\nWhat 3 Words ///embarks.anyway.rules\nEquipment & Surfacing:\nTimber Adventure Tower with slides, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing, including chasing\nLog Swing with Basket Seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, including chasing\nLog swing with Cradle and Flat seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, with chasing and including ground works\nTrim Trail, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing and chasing\nExisting Equipment and Surfacing\nThe play area is adjacent to the Butler's Farm. Cllr. Ben Butler has offered to remove and dispose of the existing equipment and surfacing\nFacilities\nCllr. Ben Butler has offered the use of the farm toilet facilities a short walk from the play area\nAdditional Information\nThe play area is situated on a sizeable piece of land. In addition to the equipment listed, Avebury Parish Council own two goal posts that will be installed . The positioning of the new equipment will need to take this into consideration.\nFunding\nThe Avebury Parish is small, circa 582, therefore our annual precept in relation to the cost of play area equipment is limited. To renovate the space, we are looking for a payment plan option to spread the cost over five years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Clerk@aveburyparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"name": "Avebury Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Avebury",
"postalCode": "SN8 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anvil Cottage, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@aveburyparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029107-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T12:01:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"name": "Avebury Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a8b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Specifics of equipment, but to include equipment types as mentioned."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Would like to be installed this year, but unsure on lead times"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Must be a payment plan option to split the cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Avebury Trusloe Playground",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T12:01:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Avebury Trusloe Play Area, SN8 1QX. \nWhat 3 Words ///embarks.anyway.rules\nEquipment & Surfacing:\nTimber Adventure Tower with slides, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing, including chasing\nLog Swing with Basket Seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, including chasing\nLog swing with Cradle and Flat seat, installation into grass with wetpour with raised (40mm) rubber mulch surfacing, with chasing and including ground works\nTrim Trail, installation into grass with raised (40mm) rubber mulch safer surfacing and chasing\nExisting Equipment and Surfacing\nThe play area is adjacent to the Butler's Farm. Cllr. Ben Butler has offered to remove and dispose of the existing equipment and surfacing\nFacilities\nCllr. Ben Butler has offered the use of the farm toilet facilities a short walk from the play area\nAdditional Information\nThe play area is situated on a sizeable piece of land. In addition to the equipment listed, Avebury Parish Council own two goal posts that will be installed . The positioning of the new equipment will need to take this into consideration.\nFunding\nThe Avebury Parish is small, circa 582, therefore our annual precept in relation to the cost of play area equipment is limited. To renovate the space, we are looking for a payment plan option to spread the cost over five years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Clerk@aveburyparishcouncil.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"name": "Avebury Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Avebury",
"postalCode": "SN8 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anvil Cottage, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLC-3543-LYMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@aveburyparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}