← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Aston Road Pavilion

Buyer: Haddenham Parish Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerHaddenham Parish Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline15 Apr 2026
Value£1,440,000
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Construction of a single storey pavilion building housing changing rooms for cricket together with social spaces for cricket and community use. Associated landscaping and other external works, including standalone bin store.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Aston Road Pavilion

Statusactive
Value£1,675,310
Contract periodFrom 17 Jul 2026 to 27 Apr 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065773
Latest release ID062019-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 07:55:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014947-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026award, contract062019-2026
18 Feb 2026tender014947-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062019-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-02T08:55:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065773",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-8339-CRJN",
    "name": "Haddenham Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Aston Road Pavilion",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1675310
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Variations instructed due to inclement weather or other unforeseeable events."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062019-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062019-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:55:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05372315",
          "name": "LIFE BUILD SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PCMS 445",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aston Road Pavilion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Construction of a single storey pavilion building housing changing rooms for cricket together with social spaces for cricket and community use. Associated landscaping and other external works, including standalone bin store.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-8339-CRJN",
      "name": "Haddenham Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haddenham",
        "postalCode": "HP17 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parish Council Office, Banks Park, Banks Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHDB-8339-CRJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clerk@haddenham-bucks-pc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04135112",
      "name": "PORTER CONSULTING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Long Crendon",
        "postalCode": "HP18 9AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn, College Farm, Chearsley Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04135112",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@pcmsdesign.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHL-3643-QWQZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05372315",
      "name": "LIFE BUILD SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "postalCode": "HP11 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Oxford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lifebuild.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05372315",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marketing@lifebuild.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYR-1266-DTBG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062019-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062019-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-02T08:55:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065773",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-8339-CRJN",
    "name": "Haddenham Parish Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Aston Road Pavilion",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1675310
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Variations instructed due to inclement weather or other unforeseeable events."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062019-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062019-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:55:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05372315",
          "name": "LIFE BUILD SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PCMS 445",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aston Road Pavilion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Construction of a single storey pavilion building housing changing rooms for cricket together with social spaces for cricket and community use. Associated landscaping and other external works, including standalone bin store.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-8339-CRJN",
      "name": "Haddenham Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haddenham",
        "postalCode": "HP17 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parish Council Office, Banks Park, Banks Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHDB-8339-CRJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clerk@haddenham-bucks-pc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04135112",
      "name": "PORTER CONSULTING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Long Crendon",
        "postalCode": "HP18 9AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn, College Farm, Chearsley Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04135112",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@pcmsdesign.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHL-3643-QWQZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05372315",
      "name": "LIFE BUILD SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "postalCode": "HP11 2EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "40 Oxford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lifebuild.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05372315",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marketing@lifebuild.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYR-1266-DTBG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Feb 2026 · 014947-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "014947-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T16:18:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065773",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-8339-CRJN",
    "name": "Haddenham Parish Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PCMS 445",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1440000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "best value"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "must meet pre-qualification criteria"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aston Road Pavilion",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1440000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "www.pcmsdesign.co.uk",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "014947-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014947-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:18:13Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Construction of a single storey pavilion building housing changing rooms for cricket together with social spaces for cricket and community use. Associated landscaping and other external works, including standalone bin store.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-15T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "details will be provided in the invitation to tender",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHDB-8339-CRJN",
      "name": "Haddenham Parish Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haddenham",
        "postalCode": "HP17 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parish Council Office, Banks Park, Banks Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.haddenham-bucks-pc.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHDB-8339-CRJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sue Gilbert",
        "email": "clerk@haddenham-bucks-pc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441844292411"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04135112",
      "name": "PORTER CONSULTING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Long Crendon",
        "postalCode": "HP18 9AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Barn, College Farm, Chearsley Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04135112",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Project Manager",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Alex Bond",
        "email": "info@pcmsdesign.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHL-3643-QWQZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}