Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Lot 1 - Surveying - provision of asbestos survey services. The Contractor for any call-off works will be responsible for carrying out comprehensive asbestos survey(s) Lot 2 - Analytics - To provide independent and impartial oversight to all asbestos abatement projects on behalf of Buckinghamshire Hospitals NHS Trust across all trust sites
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e457 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041644-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 19:09:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075207-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041644-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tender | 075207-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-06T20:09:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e457",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months possible extensions if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T20:09:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02981693",
"name": "ENVIRONTEC LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06495874",
"name": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Analytics",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T20:09:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "Life Environmental"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05204371",
"name": "HFS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11025021",
"name": "FULL CIRCLE COMPLIANCE LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys and Analytics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Surveying - provision of asbestos survey services. The Contractor for any call-off works will be responsible for carrying out comprehensive asbestos survey(s)\nLot 2 - Analytics - To provide independent and impartial oversight to all asbestos abatement projects on behalf of Buckinghamshire Hospitals NHS Trust across all trust sites",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandeville Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bdasurveying.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4912280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bdasurveying.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZW-7938-NBLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02981693",
"name": "ENVIRONTEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, 2 Dominus Way, Meridian Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.environtec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02981693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@environtec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDZ-6195-YGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06495874",
"name": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luciongroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06495874",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@lucionservices.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYR-6542-HPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "Life Environmental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishops Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03053057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lifeenvironmental.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05204371",
"name": "HFS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA13 0QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9-10 Bowes Business Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hfsenvironmental.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05204371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@hfsenvironmenal.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBZ-1676-VBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11025021",
"name": "FULL CIRCLE COMPLIANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Writtle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fullcirclecompliance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11025021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fullcirclecompliance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRB-7233-RJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-06T20:09:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e457",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months possible extensions if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T20:09:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02981693",
"name": "ENVIRONTEC LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06495874",
"name": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Analytics",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2880000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T20:09:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "Life Environmental"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05204371",
"name": "HFS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11025021",
"name": "FULL CIRCLE COMPLIANCE LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys and Analytics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 1 - Surveying - provision of asbestos survey services. The Contractor for any call-off works will be responsible for carrying out comprehensive asbestos survey(s)\nLot 2 - Analytics - To provide independent and impartial oversight to all asbestos abatement projects on behalf of Buckinghamshire Hospitals NHS Trust across all trust sites",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 8AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mandeville Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4912280",
"name": "BDA Surveying Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE2 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bdasurveying.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4912280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bdasurveying.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZW-7938-NBLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02981693",
"name": "ENVIRONTEC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sovereign House, 2 Dominus Way, Meridian Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.environtec.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02981693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@environtec.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDZ-6195-YGPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06495874",
"name": "LUCION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 3GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Abbots Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.luciongroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06495874",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@lucionservices.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYR-6542-HPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03053057",
"name": "Life Environmental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishops Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM23 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Ducketts Wharf, South Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03053057",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@lifeenvironmental.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05204371",
"name": "HFS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA13 0QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9-10 Bowes Business Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hfsenvironmental.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05204371",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@hfsenvironmenal.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBZ-1676-VBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11025021",
"name": "FULL CIRCLE COMPLIANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Writtle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fullcirclecompliance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11025021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@fullcirclecompliance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRB-7233-RJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075207-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T12:58:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e457",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C402575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Surveying",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Asbestos Surveying Services\n(a)\tTo identify the presence and location of asbestos-containing materials (ACMs) within the specified sites\n(b)\tAssess the condition of any identified ACMs\n(c)\tProvide a detailed report with findings, photographs, site plans and recommendations for management and remediation.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-14T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Analytics",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Asbestos Analytics \n1.1\tWork collaboratively with the Employer and the Employer's Professional Consultants.\n1.2\tResolve any disputes amicably, committing to first escalate within the Employer and the Contractor businesses.\n1.3\tWork with the Employer to agree costs, whether drawn from the schedule of rates or otherwise.\n1.4\tAttending all meetings called by the Employer in relation to any call-off order or the Framework Agreement.\n1.5\tParticipate in call-off for further competitions as required.\n1.6\tCommit to maintain all insurances and accreditations required by the KPIs.\n1.7\tEngage in the KPI management process to ensure ongoing success of the Framework Agreement. Provide all requested information on an annual basis and allow for quarterly performance meetings.\n1.8\tCompile all asbestos reporting data to a Trust-wide asbestos register, including to manage all data in an open protocol system initially to be proposed by the Contractor, and making allowance to transfer and then utilise the Employers data management system when available.\n1.9\tUtilise insofar as possible the schedule of rates to agree costs to undertake works.\n1.10\tAdvise the Employer of any error or inconsistency in information provided to the Contractor.\n1.11\tAdvise on resources and timescales for mobilisation of works.\n1.12\tAttend in urgent or emergency situations in the proposed time frame.\n1.13\tAdvise on the potential impact of works to NHS stakeholders and propose methods to mitigate disruption insofar as possible.\n1.14\tParticipate in workshops from time to time on the operation of the Framework.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-14T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos Surveys and Analytics",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075207-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075207-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:58:18Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Pass/Fail questions \n30% price\n70% quality questions",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Using the rates supplied by bidders"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Asbestos Surveys and Asbestos Analytics",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Atamis e-tendering portal at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}