Lot 1
No lot description published.
To purchase 3 new arthroscopes from same supplier as other equipment already in use to ensure compatibility. To also supply 12 replacement laparoscopes at reduced price on exchange program to replace broken and unrepairable laparoscopes which will be returned to company to gain discounted price
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e80f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076747-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 10:31:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076747-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:31:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e80f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of arthroscopes in Weston Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 29401.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35281.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:31:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03199094",
"name": "Arthrex Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW11273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arthroscope and related Accessories",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase 3 new arthroscopes from same supplier as other equipment already in use to ensure compatibility. To also supply 12 replacement laparoscopes at reduced price on exchange program to replace broken and unrepairable laparoscopes which will be returned to company to gain discounted price",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03199094",
"name": "Arthrex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Bessemer Park, Shepcote Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arthrex.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03199094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@arthrex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:31:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e80f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of arthroscopes in Weston Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 29401.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35281.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:31:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03199094",
"name": "Arthrex Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW11273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arthroscope and related Accessories",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase 3 new arthroscopes from same supplier as other equipment already in use to ensure compatibility. To also supply 12 replacement laparoscopes at reduced price on exchange program to replace broken and unrepairable laparoscopes which will be returned to company to gain discounted price",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03199094",
"name": "Arthrex Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Bessemer Park, Shepcote Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arthrex.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03199094",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders@arthrex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}