← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Aptitude Assure Support Model

Buyer: UK Export Finance →

BuyerUK Export Finance
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Dec 2025

What is being bought

A support contract is required to ensure the smooth-running and seamless launch of Ops Ledger from the go-live date of December 1st, 2025 - previously procured Aptitude Software License is integral to the launch of Ops Ledger. This will be delivered by the supplier in the form of Managed Services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is based on a continuity of services. Supplier has provided Software which is integral to the requirement being delivered. Supplier owns the IPR to the software.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£639,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dd7b
Latest release ID079451-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 03 2025 15:44:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Dec 2025award, contract079451-2025
12 Nov 2025award, contract073219-2025
10 Nov 2025award, contract072325-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079451-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T15:44:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
    "name": "UK Export Finance"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03475849",
          "name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKEF1498",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aptitude Assure Support Model",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A support contract is required to ensure the smooth-running and seamless launch of Ops Ledger from the go-live date of December 1st, 2025 - previously procured Aptitude Software License is integral to the launch of Ops Ledger. This will be delivered by the supplier in the form of Managed Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is based on a continuity of services. Supplier has provided Software which is integral to the requirement being delivered. Supplier owns the IPR to the software.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
      "name": "UK Export Finance",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03475849",
      "name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03475849",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 639000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 766800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079451-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079451-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T15:44:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Target Response Time"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Incident Status Updates"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Target Resolution Time"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Dec 2025 · 079451-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079451-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T15:44:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
    "name": "UK Export Finance"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03475849",
          "name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKEF1498",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aptitude Assure Support Model",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A support contract is required to ensure the smooth-running and seamless launch of Ops Ledger from the go-live date of December 1st, 2025 - previously procured Aptitude Software License is integral to the launch of Ops Ledger. This will be delivered by the supplier in the form of Managed Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is based on a continuity of services. Supplier has provided Software which is integral to the requirement being delivered. Supplier owns the IPR to the software.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
      "name": "UK Export Finance",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03475849",
      "name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03475849",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 639000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 766800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079451-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079451-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T15:44:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Target Response Time"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Incident Status Updates"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Target Resolution Time"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Nov 2025 · 073219-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073219-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-12T14:16:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
    "name": "UK Export Finance"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 639000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 766800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073219-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073219-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-12T14:16:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03475849",
          "name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKEF1498",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aptitude Assure Support Model",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A support contract is required to ensure the smooth-running and seamless launch of Ops Ledger from the go-live date of December 1st, 2025 - previously procured Aptitude Software License is integral to the launch of Ops Ledger.\nThis will be delivered by the supplier in the form of Managed Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
      "name": "UK Export Finance",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03475849",
      "name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03475849",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Nov 2025 · 072325-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072325-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-10T11:27:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd7b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
    "name": "UK Export Finance"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 534000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 640800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072325-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072325-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-10T11:27:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03475849",
          "name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKEF1498",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Aptitude Assure Support Model",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A support contract is required to ensure the smooth-running and seamless launch of Ops Ledger from the go-live date of December 1st, 2025 - previously procured Aptitude Software License is integral to the launch of Ops Ledger. \nThis will be delivered by the supplier in the form of Managed Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is based on a continuity of services. Supplier has provided Software which is integral to the requirement being delivered. Supplier owns the IPR to the software.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
      "name": "UK Export Finance",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03475849",
      "name": "APTITUDE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 6BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 138 Cheapside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.aptitudesoftware.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03475849",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "henry.cater@aptitudesoftware.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZJR-1283-NCXD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}