Lot 1
No lot description published.
Directly supports the Capability Strategy by strengthening capability in data-driven delivery, evidence-based decision making, and Agile ways of working. The course develops skills in the use of Lean-Agile metrics, flow analytics, forecasting, and risk management, enabling teams to make more informed decisions about delivery, planning, and prioritisation. By improving the ability of delivery teams and leaders to accurately forecast outcomes, understand delivery risks, and use performance data to drive continuous improvement, the learning contributes to the development of high-performing digital teams and supports the objectives. Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080338-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 12:10:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080338-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:10:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"name": "ProKanban"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050368692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Applying Metrics for Predictability",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Directly supports the Capability Strategy by strengthening capability in data-driven delivery, evidence-based decision making, and Agile ways of working. The course develops skills in the use of Lean-Agile metrics, flow analytics, forecasting, and risk management, enabling teams to make more informed decisions about delivery, planning, and prioritisation. By improving the ability of delivery teams and leaders to accurately forecast outcomes, understand delivery risks, and use performance data to drive continuous improvement, the learning contributes to the development of high-performing digital teams and supports the objectives. Processed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"name": "ProKanban",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Denver",
"postalCode": "80210",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1241 S Garfield Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prokanban.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@prokanban.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Applying Metrics for Predictability",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:10:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T13:10:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"name": "ProKanban"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050368692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Applying Metrics for Predictability",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Directly supports the Capability Strategy by strengthening capability in data-driven delivery, evidence-based decision making, and Agile ways of working. The course develops skills in the use of Lean-Agile metrics, flow analytics, forecasting, and risk management, enabling teams to make more informed decisions about delivery, planning, and prioritisation. By improving the ability of delivery teams and leaders to accurately forecast outcomes, understand delivery risks, and use performance data to drive continuous improvement, the learning contributes to the development of high-performing digital teams and supports the objectives. Processed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"name": "ProKanban",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Denver",
"postalCode": "80210",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1241 S Garfield Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prokanban.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@prokanban.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Applying Metrics for Predictability",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T13:10:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}