Lot 1
No lot description published.
Data that drives better decisions. Delivery method - Virtual 18 delegates. Course commencement - October/November 2026. We require delivery of the Applying Flow Metrics for Scrum course for colleagues working in Agile Scrum delivery teams within the Delivery Practice. The training will be delivered virtually and is intended to develop capability in the use of Flow Metrics, flow analytics and forecasting techniques to improve sprint planning, delivery predictability, workflow management and continuous improvement. To support ongoing Agile delivery activities and to help teams make more effective, data-driven decisions that improve service outcomes and delivery performance. Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e7da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079104-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 14:17:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079104-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T15:17:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"name": "ProKanban"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050367719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Applying Flow Metrics for Scrum",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data that drives better decisions.\nDelivery method - Virtual\n18 delegates.\nCourse commencement - October/November 2026.\nWe require delivery of the Applying Flow Metrics for Scrum course for colleagues working in Agile Scrum delivery teams within the Delivery Practice. The training will be delivered virtually and is intended to develop capability in the use of Flow Metrics, flow analytics and forecasting techniques to improve sprint planning, delivery predictability, workflow management and continuous improvement. To support ongoing Agile delivery activities and to help teams make more effective, data-driven decisions that improve service outcomes and delivery performance.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"name": "ProKanban",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Denver",
"postalCode": "80210",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1241 S Garfield Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prokanban.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@prokanban.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:17:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T15:17:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e7da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"name": "ProKanban"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050367719",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Applying Flow Metrics for Scrum",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data that drives better decisions.\nDelivery method - Virtual\n18 delegates.\nCourse commencement - October/November 2026.\nWe require delivery of the Applying Flow Metrics for Scrum course for colleagues working in Agile Scrum delivery teams within the Delivery Practice. The training will be delivered virtually and is intended to develop capability in the use of Flow Metrics, flow analytics and forecasting techniques to improve sprint planning, delivery predictability, workflow management and continuous improvement. To support ongoing Agile delivery activities and to help teams make more effective, data-driven decisions that improve service outcomes and delivery performance.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"name": "ProKanban",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Denver",
"postalCode": "80210",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1241 S Garfield Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prokanban.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXV-5729-TJRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@prokanban.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T15:17:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}