Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SELLAFIELD LIMITED →
Provision of a 3-year support service relating to the following systems installed at Sellafield: • Dose People Module • Dose Estimate Program • SISMS • SADS • SPM • WINREMS • EDMS (Legacy application) The Service provides a Base Service and Value Add: - • A dedicated Service Team (for the duration of the contract) • Service Contract Management • 24/7 x 365 Service Desk Access • Telephone/Email Support (within Service Contract Hours) • Call out to sites • SLA Performance Report • System Health Checks • Obsolescence Management • DRS • Spare Management • Engineering Days • Cyber Security
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050584 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016190-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 22 2025 10:53:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016190-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016190-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T11:53:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050584",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01002607",
"name": "SELLAFIELD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1093750
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "- Provision of support services on the identified applications in accordance with the agreed Base Service and Value Add services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016190-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016190-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T11:53:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144692",
"name": "Capula Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Applications Support Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a 3-year support service relating to the following systems installed at Sellafield:\n• Dose People Module \n • Dose Estimate Program \n• SISMS • SADS \n• SPM • WINREMS \n• EDMS (Legacy application) \nThe Service provides a Base Service and Value Add: - \n• A dedicated Service Team (for the duration of the contract) \n• Service Contract Management \n• 24/7 x 365 Service Desk Access \n• Telephone/Email Support (within Service Contract Hours) \n• Call out to sites\n• SLA Performance Report\n• System Health Checks\n• Obsolescence Management\n• DRS\n• Spare Management\n• Engineering Days\n• Cyber Security",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002607",
"name": "SELLAFIELD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144692",
"name": "Capula Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House, Unit 10, Walton Industrial Estate, Stone, Staffordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.martin@capula.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016190-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T11:53:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050584",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01002607",
"name": "SELLAFIELD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1093750
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "- Provision of support services on the identified applications in accordance with the agreed Base Service and Value Add services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016190-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016190-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T11:53:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144692",
"name": "Capula Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Applications Support Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a 3-year support service relating to the following systems installed at Sellafield:\n• Dose People Module \n • Dose Estimate Program \n• SISMS • SADS \n• SPM • WINREMS \n• EDMS (Legacy application) \nThe Service provides a Base Service and Value Add: - \n• A dedicated Service Team (for the duration of the contract) \n• Service Contract Management \n• 24/7 x 365 Service Desk Access \n• Telephone/Email Support (within Service Contract Hours) \n• Call out to sites\n• SLA Performance Report\n• System Health Checks\n• Obsolescence Management\n• DRS\n• Spare Management\n• Engineering Days\n• Cyber Security",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01002607",
"name": "SELLAFIELD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01002607",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144692",
"name": "Capula Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House, Unit 10, Walton Industrial Estate, Stone, Staffordshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.martin@capula.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}