Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham Council is seeking to engage with the market to better understand the capabilities, innovations, and service offerings offerings that support the management, maintenance, and security of software deployed across corporate devices.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer-related services, Software maintenance and repair services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software maintenance and repair services (72267000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,289 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,441 of 4,289 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,665 of 4,289 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 344 | 5 median · 6 average (11 of 344 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 344 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suppliers interested in participating in this preliminary market engagement exercise will required to complete a Market Engagement Exercise Questionnaire accessible via the capital eSourcing portal. | engagement | 15 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06739b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031540-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 13:51:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 031540-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | planning | 027206-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031540-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T14:51:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06739b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06739b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Application Patching (Preliminary Market Engagement)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "031540-2026",
"description": "Change to engagement period from 08 April 2026 to 15 April 2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham Council is seeking to engage with the market to better understand the capabilities, innovations, and service offerings offerings that support the management, maintenance, and security of software deployed across corporate devices.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:51:40+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in participating in this preliminary market engagement exercise will required to complete a Market Engagement Exercise Questionnaire accessible via the capital eSourcing portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031540-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T14:51:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06739b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06739b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Application Patching (Preliminary Market Engagement)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "031540-2026",
"description": "Change to engagement period from 08 April 2026 to 15 April 2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham Council is seeking to engage with the market to better understand the capabilities, innovations, and service offerings offerings that support the management, maintenance, and security of software deployed across corporate devices.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T14:51:40+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in participating in this preliminary market engagement exercise will required to complete a Market Engagement Exercise Questionnaire accessible via the capital eSourcing portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027206-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T10:42:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06739b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06739b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Application Patching (Preliminary Market Engagement)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham Council is seeking to engage with the market to better understand the capabilities, innovations, and service offerings offerings that support the management, maintenance, and security of software deployed across corporate devices.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "027206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T10:42:08Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in participating in this preliminary market engagement exercise will required to complete a Market Engagement Exercise Questionnaire accessible via the capital eSourcing portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}