Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Civil Aviation Authority →
This contract relates to a data subscription service providing noise monitoring and associated environmental data from Heathrow and Stansted Airports. The data is sourced from each airport's proprietary noise and track-keeping systems. The data is required to enable the Authority to fulfil its statutory obligations under the Civil Aviation Act 1982. A competitive procurement process is not feasible in this case because the required data is generated, maintained, and controlled exclusively through the operational noise and flight-tracking systems selected and operated by the respective airports. No alternative suppliers have access to equivalent primary-source data from these systems. Consequently, the source of supply is dictated by the airports' operational systems, and the contract can only be awarded to the provider with access to the relevant airport data.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b970 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058209-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 14:30:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058209-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T15:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b970",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 37884,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45460.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11344810",
"name": "ENVIROSUITE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ANOMS Noise and Track Keeping (NTK)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to a data subscription service providing noise monitoring and associated environmental data from Heathrow and Stansted Airports. The data is sourced from each airport's proprietary noise and track-keeping systems.\nThe data is required to enable the Authority to fulfil its statutory obligations under the Civil Aviation Act 1982. \nA competitive procurement process is not feasible in this case because the required data is generated, maintained, and controlled exclusively through the operational noise and flight-tracking systems selected and operated by the respective airports. No alternative suppliers have access to equivalent primary-source data from these systems.\nConsequently, the source of supply is dictated by the airports' operational systems, and the contract can only be awarded to the provider with access to the relevant airport data.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11344810",
"name": "ENVIROSUITE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mere Way Ruddington Fields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ideagen.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11344810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupport@ideagen.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTD-4865-XZMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058209-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T15:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b970",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 37884,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45460.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058209-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058209-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T15:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11344810",
"name": "ENVIROSUITE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ANOMS Noise and Track Keeping (NTK)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to a data subscription service providing noise monitoring and associated environmental data from Heathrow and Stansted Airports. The data is sourced from each airport's proprietary noise and track-keeping systems.\nThe data is required to enable the Authority to fulfil its statutory obligations under the Civil Aviation Act 1982. \nA competitive procurement process is not feasible in this case because the required data is generated, maintained, and controlled exclusively through the operational noise and flight-tracking systems selected and operated by the respective airports. No alternative suppliers have access to equivalent primary-source data from these systems.\nConsequently, the source of supply is dictated by the airports' operational systems, and the contract can only be awarded to the provider with access to the relevant airport data.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11344810",
"name": "ENVIROSUITE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mere Way Ruddington Fields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ideagen.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11344810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupport@ideagen.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTD-4865-XZMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}