Lot 1
Carry out an annual Staff Survey 2025. CALL OFF from a FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES (RBGKEW1068 - Kew People Survey)
Award criteria
price
Call Off from FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES RBGKEW1068 - Kew People Survey
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Carry out an annual Staff Survey 2025. CALL OFF from a FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES (RBGKEW1068 - Kew People Survey)
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Survey services (79311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 4,161 | 3 median · 34.1 average (1,111 of 4,161 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,245 of 4,161 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 265 | 1 median · 13.1 average (80 of 265 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (88 of 265 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eef1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079840-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 15:33:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079840-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079840-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-04T15:33:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079840-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Carry out an annual Staff Survey 2025.\nCALL OFF from a FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES (RBGKEW1068 - Kew People Survey)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual Staff Survey",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call Off from FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE \nOF SERVICES RBGKEW1068 - Kew People Survey",
"classification": {
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call Off from the FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES (RBGKEW1068 - Kew People Survey)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW93AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kew.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK6 7GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5494158",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168383",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM, KEW GREEN"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079840-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079840-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079840-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-04T15:33:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "079840-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Carry out an annual Staff Survey 2025.\nCALL OFF from a FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES (RBGKEW1068 - Kew People Survey)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual Staff Survey",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call Off from FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE \nOF SERVICES RBGKEW1068 - Kew People Survey",
"classification": {
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call Off from the FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE OF SERVICES (RBGKEW1068 - Kew People Survey)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW93AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kew.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5494158",
"name": "DJS Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK6 7GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5494158",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DJS Research Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168383",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM, KEW GREEN"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "079840-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "079840-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}