Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) →
Provision of Alteryx Licenses
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d899 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070318-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 10:00:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070318-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070318-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T10:00:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d899",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165443",
"name": "The Information Lab"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_25314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alteryx Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Alteryx Licenses",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165443",
"name": "The Information Lab",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexandra.hanna@theinformationlab.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57764.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69317.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070318-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070318-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:00:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070318-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T10:00:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d899",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165443",
"name": "The Information Lab"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_25314",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alteryx Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Alteryx Licenses",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliers@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165443",
"name": "The Information Lab",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Watling Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alexandra.hanna@theinformationlab.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57764.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69317.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070318-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070318-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:00:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}