Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
This procurement is for arboricultural surveys and responsive works to properties throughout Anchor's portfolio. The tender is likely to be across several lots with a regional approach as well as separating the surveys from the responsive works. Surveys are required to assess the condition of trees within Anchor's locations and identify any risks. The responsive works will cover seasonal maintenance and emergency works.
UKC, GB · UKI, GB · UKD, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tree-clearing services, Tree-cutting services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Tree-clearing services (77211300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 1,974 | 5 median · 20.9 average (870 of 1,974 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (916 of 1,974 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 100 | 14 median · 53.5 average (24 of 100 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (25 of 100 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 120 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 120 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0516e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022629-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 12:47:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,083,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | planning | 022629-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022629-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T13:47:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aboricultural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for arboricultural surveys and responsive works to properties throughout Anchor's portfolio. The tender is likely to be across several lots with a regional approach as well as separating the surveys from the responsive works. Surveys are required to assess the condition of trees within Anchor's locations and identify any risks. The responsive works will cover seasonal maintenance and emergency works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022629-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022629-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T13:47:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022629-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T13:47:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project-00267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aboricultural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2083333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for arboricultural surveys and responsive works to properties throughout Anchor's portfolio. The tender is likely to be across several lots with a regional approach as well as separating the surveys from the responsive works. Surveys are required to assess the condition of trees within Anchor's locations and identify any risks. The responsive works will cover seasonal maintenance and emergency works.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@anchor.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022629-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022629-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T13:47:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}