Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Transport for London →
The scope of works covers 35 Bakerloo Line trains and includes removal and scrapping the current outer plates, supply of 22 single & 28 double outer sill plates, the introduction of a yellow Tiflex strip on the sill plates and supply of Tiflex glue.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058874 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048955-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 18:24:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048955-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048955-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T19:24:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058874",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158069",
"name": "WECS Precision LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW79592",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "72TS Supply Outer Sill Plates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of works covers 35 Bakerloo Line trains and includes removal and scrapping the current outer plates, supply of 22 single & 28 double outer sill plates, the introduction of a yellow Tiflex strip on the sill plates and supply of Tiflex glue.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158069",
"name": "WECS Precision LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT19 9BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmead Business Park, Blenheim road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "npooles@wecsprecision.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Outer Sill Plates for Bakerloo Line RVAR Project",
"value": {
"amount": 165051,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198061
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Payments will be made upon receipt of goods, in accordance with the delivery schedule agreed at contract award. Payment is estimated to occur over four financial years or more depending on mitigating risks"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4286",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4286",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "048955-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048955-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T19:24:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048955-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T19:24:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058874",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158069",
"name": "WECS Precision LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW79592",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "72TS Supply Outer Sill Plates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of works covers 35 Bakerloo Line trains and includes removal and scrapping the current outer plates, supply of 22 single & 28 double outer sill plates, the introduction of a yellow Tiflex strip on the sill plates and supply of Tiflex glue.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158069",
"name": "WECS Precision LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT19 9BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmead Business Park, Blenheim road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "npooles@wecsprecision.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Outer Sill Plates for Bakerloo Line RVAR Project",
"value": {
"amount": 165051,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198061
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Payments will be made upon receipt of goods, in accordance with the delivery schedule agreed at contract award. Payment is estimated to occur over four financial years or more depending on mitigating risks"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4286",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4286",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "048955-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048955-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T19:24:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}