← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerCAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Jun 2025

What is being bought

outpatients digital screen licence

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052c5d
Latest release ID029863-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jun 04 2025 11:57:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jun 2025award, contract029863-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029863-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-04T12:57:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
            },
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 21150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25380
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029863-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029863-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-04T12:57:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150171",
          "name": "the healthcare messaging group ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c5d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "566 - soft ware licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "outpatients digital screen licence",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RGT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tracey.leigh3@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150171",
      "name": "the healthcare messaging group ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "n3 1DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank Chambers, lower ground floor, 375 Regents Park rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@healthcaremessaging.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2025 · 029863-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029863-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-04T12:57:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c5d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
    "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
            },
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 21150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 25380
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029863-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029863-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-04T12:57:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-150171",
          "name": "the healthcare messaging group ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c5d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "566 - soft ware licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "outpatients digital screen licence",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
      "name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RGT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tracey.leigh3@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-150171",
      "name": "the healthcare messaging group ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "n3 1DE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank Chambers, lower ground floor, 375 Regents Park rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@healthcaremessaging.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}