Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The purchase of four (4) Quad bikes equipped with Spray Equipment for weed spraying and to be used in the winter to tow small towed gritters for gritting path ways. Replacing four old quad bikes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b276 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055025-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 09:01:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055025-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:01:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b276",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDN-2677-YBTD",
"name": "Vale Engineering LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR834849841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "4 x Quad Bikes with Spray Equipment EGU",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of four (4) Quad bikes equipped with Spray Equipment for\nweed spraying and to be used in the winter to tow small towed gritters for gritting path ways.\nReplacing four old quad bikes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDN-2677-YBTD",
"name": "Vale Engineering LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO26 8JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor Farm, Moor Monkton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDN-2677-YBTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@valeuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:01:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055025-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:01:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b276",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDN-2677-YBTD",
"name": "Vale Engineering LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR834849841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "4 x Quad Bikes with Spray Equipment EGU",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of four (4) Quad bikes equipped with Spray Equipment for\nweed spraying and to be used in the winter to tow small towed gritters for gritting path ways.\nReplacing four old quad bikes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDN-2677-YBTD",
"name": "Vale Engineering LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO26 8JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor Farm, Moor Monkton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDN-2677-YBTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@valeuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055025-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055025-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:01:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}