Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Multidisciplinary consultant will be appointed to undertake the services for project construction works to four schools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c424 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 10:00:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063125-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T11:00:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04336350",
"name": "ACADEMY CONSULTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2526-0492 SEND Yellow School Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multidisciplinary consultant will be appointed to undertake the services for project construction works to four schools.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04336350",
"name": "ACADEMY CONSULTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.academy.eu.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04336350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joannad@academy.eu.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDJ-8166-GJZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0492 SEND Yellow School Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 84276,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101131.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:00:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T11:00:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c424",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04336350",
"name": "ACADEMY CONSULTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2526-0492 SEND Yellow School Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multidisciplinary consultant will be appointed to undertake the services for project construction works to four schools.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04336350",
"name": "ACADEMY CONSULTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sevenoaks",
"postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.academy.eu.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04336350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joannad@academy.eu.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDJ-8166-GJZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0492 SEND Yellow School Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 84276,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101131.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T11:00:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}