TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

2026 ECITB Scholarship Programme (South West) L2 Plating

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£87,500
Submission deadline 24 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD: "2026 ECITB Scholarship Programme (South West) L2 Plating". Published status: complete. Published value: £87,500. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
24 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£87,500
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 21 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published10 Jun 2026, 15:49 BST
Last source update10 Jun 2026, 15:49 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060d2b
What is being bought
The Engineering Construction Industry Training Board (ECITB) is pleased to invite tender offers for our England: South West Scholarships Programme 2026 for Level 2 Plating. Full details can be found within the tender notice: 2026/S 000-006129
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    10 Jun 2026, 15:49 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    10 Jun 2026, 15:49 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    10 Jun 2026, 15:49 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    10 Jun 2026, 15:49 BST
  5. tender value changed
    23 Jan 2026, 11:50 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    23 Jan 2026, 11:50 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    23 Jan 2026, 11:50 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 24 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT
    23 Jan 2026, 11:50 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    23 Jan 2026, 11:50 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    10 Jun 2026, 15:49 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    24 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 16 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £87,209
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
TRAIN4ALL LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£87,209 · signed 16 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active
Contract period: 16 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST31 Jul 2027, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD

Contracting authority GB-CHC-264506
View buyer profile
  • ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD
    buyer

    GB-CHC: 264506 · GB-PPON: PPPJ-1399-NBBQ
    Kings House Business Center, Home Park Business Estate, Station Road, Kings Langley, UKH23, WD4 8LZ, GB
  • TRAIN4ALL LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 06500036 · GB-PPON: PBRM-4663-GNZG
    107 North Street, Martock, UKK23, TA12 6EJ, GB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published