Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Requirement for rear racking for 20 Building Maintenance Transporter vans. Includes 3 stage hand wash station Racking down the offside rear of the van with a storage box against the bulkhead. All 20 vans to be identical.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b09a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054149-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 09:54:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054149-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:54:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b09a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08874837",
"name": "KEY CAMPER CONVERSIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR793611899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "20 x EBM Rear Racking Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for rear racking for 20 Building Maintenance Transporter vans.\nIncludes 3 stage hand wash station \nRacking down the offside rear of the van with a storage box against the bulkhead.\nAll 20 vans to be identical.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08874837",
"name": "KEY CAMPER CONVERSIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Annie Reed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://info@keyracking.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08874837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@keycampers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQC-3558-HNHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50997.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61196.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension would be required if a Transporter is held up in Transport to manufacturer.\nThis can happen due to the vehicles being made in external Countries which then need shipping across channel."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:54:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054149-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:54:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b09a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08874837",
"name": "KEY CAMPER CONVERSIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR793611899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "20 x EBM Rear Racking Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for rear racking for 20 Building Maintenance Transporter vans.\nIncludes 3 stage hand wash station \nRacking down the offside rear of the van with a storage box against the bulkhead.\nAll 20 vans to be identical.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08874837",
"name": "KEY CAMPER CONVERSIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Annie Reed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://info@keyracking.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08874837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@keycampers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQC-3558-HNHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50997.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61196.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension would be required if a Transporter is held up in Transport to manufacturer.\nThis can happen due to the vehicles being made in external Countries which then need shipping across channel."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054149-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054149-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:54:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}