Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of diverse range of eLearning courses at Level 1 / Level 2 across subject sector area including Health, Public Service and Care; Retail and Commercial enterprise; Leisure, Travel and Tourism; Business, Administration and Law.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a902 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062630-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 15:27:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062630-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T16:27:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06445363",
"name": "THE SKILLS NETWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2492-25 LSWD-ALE/01-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "19+ Adult Learning for Delivery of Innovative eLearning pathways",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of diverse range of eLearning courses at Level 1 / Level 2 across subject sector area including Health, Public Service and Care; Retail and Commercial enterprise; Leisure, Travel and Tourism; Business, Administration and Law.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06445363",
"name": "THE SKILLS NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Selby",
"postalCode": "YO8 8RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Abbey Court, Benedict Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theskillsnetwork.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06445363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tsn.tenders@theskillsnetwork.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJH-1899-JPJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "19+ Adult Learning for Delivery of Innovative eLearning pathways",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T16:27:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learner recruitment Volume and Profile Alignment",
"description": "Ensure timely recruitment of learners in line with contract targets and priority group profiles \nObjective - To measure the effectiveness of recruitment efforts in attracting new learners to programmes or courses.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learner Achievement Rate",
"description": "Objective - To measure the proportion of learners who successfully complete their programme and achieve the intended qualification or learning outcome.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Learner Progression Rate",
"description": "Objective - To measure the proportion of learners who progress to further education, training, or employment after completing their programme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Value for Money (VfM) Efficiency Ratio",
"description": "Objective - To assess the cost-effectiveness of delivering learning outcomes relative to the financial investment.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Social Return on Investment (SROI)",
"description": "Objective - To measure the social, environmental, and economic value generated for every pound invested in a programme or initiative.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Learner Destination Rate",
"description": "Objective - To measure the proportion of learners who progress to a positive destination after completing their programme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T16:27:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06445363",
"name": "THE SKILLS NETWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2492-25 LSWD-ALE/01-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "19+ Adult Learning for Delivery of Innovative eLearning pathways",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of diverse range of eLearning courses at Level 1 / Level 2 across subject sector area including Health, Public Service and Care; Retail and Commercial enterprise; Leisure, Travel and Tourism; Business, Administration and Law.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06445363",
"name": "THE SKILLS NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Selby",
"postalCode": "YO8 8RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Abbey Court, Benedict Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.theskillsnetwork.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06445363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tsn.tenders@theskillsnetwork.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJH-1899-JPJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "19+ Adult Learning for Delivery of Innovative eLearning pathways",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T16:27:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Learner recruitment Volume and Profile Alignment",
"description": "Ensure timely recruitment of learners in line with contract targets and priority group profiles \nObjective - To measure the effectiveness of recruitment efforts in attracting new learners to programmes or courses.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learner Achievement Rate",
"description": "Objective - To measure the proportion of learners who successfully complete their programme and achieve the intended qualification or learning outcome.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Learner Progression Rate",
"description": "Objective - To measure the proportion of learners who progress to further education, training, or employment after completing their programme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Value for Money (VfM) Efficiency Ratio",
"description": "Objective - To assess the cost-effectiveness of delivering learning outcomes relative to the financial investment.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Social Return on Investment (SROI)",
"description": "Objective - To measure the social, environmental, and economic value generated for every pound invested in a programme or initiative.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Learner Destination Rate",
"description": "Objective - To measure the proportion of learners who progress to a positive destination after completing their programme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}