Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
13445 - Children and Young People's Drug and Alcohol Treatment Service
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Rochdale Borough Council: "13445 - Children and Young People's Drug and Alcohol Treatment Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Rochdale Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Rochdale Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Rochdale Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRochdale Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Apr 2025, 14:07 BST | Last source update22 Apr 2025, 14:07 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0505aa | ||
What is being bought
The core aim of this service is to deliver a range of interventions to educate and raise awareness of substance use (Tier 1), intervene early to divert people away from harmful use of substances (Tier 2) and where the use of substances is more deeply entrenched, to provide a range of specialist, evidence based treatment interventions (Tier 3) to enable individuals and their families to recover and sustain a life free from dependency.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
22 Apr 2025, 14:07 BST - Official notice release published
22 Apr 2025, 14:07 BST - Buyer information updated
22 Apr 2025, 14:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intension to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The Publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the decision makers by 14th March 2025 (8 working days following the publication of this notice). This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice services as an intention to award under the PSR.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Apr 2025, 14:07 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,750,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Early Break Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts 13445 - Children and Young People's Drug and Alcohol Treatment Service £1,750,000 · signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Rochdale Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-139777Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis procurement falls under the NHS Provider Selection Regime. |