Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fead |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 13:05:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000016-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 012394-2026 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | tender | 000016-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012394-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:05:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fead",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002961 - Framework for Specialist External Building Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:05:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Stewart",
"email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012394-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:05:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fead",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002961 - Framework for Specialist External Building Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:05:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Stewart",
"email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000016-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T10:26:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fead",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework period is 2 years, with the options to extend up to 2 x 12 months, from the contract end date. Framework commencement date is 1st May 2026."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A maximum of the 3 bidding organisations who achieve the highest overall weighted score will be awarded a position on the framework. Any proposed award or call off for any type of external works are subject to the maximum rates applicable as tendered within the schedule of rates."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "002961 - Framework for Specialist External Building Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T10:26:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The first ranked placed contractor on the framework, following this Invitation to Bid (ITB) will be awarded all calls offs for less than £80,000 or any direct award call .\nFor Call-Offs over £80,001 a Competed Call-Off process will be carried out or where there may be a requirement for example to show value for money, in this situation all placed Contractors on the framework will be invited to take part in this competed call off.",
"buyerCategories": "This Framework will be available for use by Durham County Council and additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with DCC local and non local authorities where agreed with DCC.",
"maximumParticipants": 31
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To include for Concrete Repair works, Masonry Repairs, Waterproofing Repair works, Specialist External Building Services and works and Bricklaying / blockwork including restoration and/ or conservation works and / or heritage works.\nA maximum of the 3 bidding organisations who achieve the highest overall weighted score will be awarded a position on the framework. Any proposed award or call off for any type of external works are subject to the maximum rates applicable as tendered within the schedule of rates.\nThe Framework does not include any guarantee of any minimum volume works, or any minimum expenditure. Furthermore, appointment under the Framework Agreement does not constitute a commitment by the Council, or any other contracting authority, to the exclusive use of the Framework or an individual supplier for such requirements.\nThe framework includes for call offs Social Value, Rebates and Supplier Incentive Payments.\nThis Framework will be available for use by Durham County Council and additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with DCC local and non local authorities where agreed with DCC.\nThe Framework period is 2 years, with the options to extend up to 2 x 12 months, from the contract end date. Framework commencement date is 1st May 2026.\nThe documents must be downloaded from the Open Portal system www.open-uk.org and insert the reference OPEN20261. Late submissions or submissions outside of this Open system will not be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fead",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "A 1 % Rebate please refer to the tender documents for more information at OPEN 20261",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.01,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.open-uk.org OPEN20261",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly Stewart",
"email": "kstew@durham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}