Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Library Board →
To attend site, the British Library Piazza at St Pancras, and carry out Hodge Clemco medium pressure, wet abrasive process to all hauteville stone paving identified in Areas A and B (BL Scope of work document) to improve the slip resistant surface.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d909 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070478-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 14:08:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070478-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070478-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T14:08:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d909",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165499",
"name": "Paye Stonework & Restoration Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002710 SURFACE TREATMENT TO HAUTEVILLE PAVING - AREAS A & B",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To attend site, the British Library Piazza at St Pancras, and carry out Hodge Clemco medium pressure, wet abrasive process to all hauteville stone paving identified in Areas A and B (BL Scope of work document) to improve the slip resistant surface.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165499",
"name": "Paye Stonework & Restoration Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stationmasters House, Mottingham Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paye.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "002710 SURFACE TREATMENT TO HAUTEVILLE PAVING - AREAS A & B",
"value": {
"amount": 63917.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76700.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070478-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070478-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T14:08:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070478-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T14:08:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d909",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165499",
"name": "Paye Stonework & Restoration Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002710 SURFACE TREATMENT TO HAUTEVILLE PAVING - AREAS A & B",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To attend site, the British Library Piazza at St Pancras, and carry out Hodge Clemco medium pressure, wet abrasive process to all hauteville stone paving identified in Areas A and B (BL Scope of work document) to improve the slip resistant surface.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"name": "British Library Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "96 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXZ-9362-XQJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bl.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165499",
"name": "Paye Stonework & Restoration Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stationmasters House, Mottingham Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paye.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "002710 SURFACE TREATMENT TO HAUTEVILLE PAVING - AREAS A & B",
"value": {
"amount": 63917.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76700.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070478-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070478-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T14:08:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}