Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd (IDS) is inviting tenders for the provision of bin chutes cleaning and maintenance for two of its sites in London. This will include the clearing of blockages within the bin chutes as and when required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058282 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074625-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 09:56:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074625-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073593-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046540-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T09:56:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166503",
"name": "4 Clean Czar Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Bin Chute",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unblocking and cleaning of bin chute",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd (IDS) is inviting tenders for the provision of bin chutes cleaning and maintenance for two of its sites in London. This will include the clearing of blockages within the bin chutes as and when required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166503",
"name": "4 Clean Czar Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Spital Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rotaberoiv@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4704
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7991",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7991",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "074625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:56:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074625-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T09:56:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39224340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bins"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166503",
"name": "4 Clean Czar Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Bin Chute",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unblocking and cleaning of bin chute",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd (IDS) is inviting tenders for the provision of bin chutes cleaning and maintenance for two of its sites in London. This will include the clearing of blockages within the bin chutes as and when required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166503",
"name": "4 Clean Czar Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Spital Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rotaberoiv@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4704
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7991",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7991",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "074625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:56:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T14:38:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4704
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T14:38:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166503",
"name": "4 Clean Czar Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Bin Chute",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unblocking and cleaning of bin chute and bin area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDS is seeking to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting its need in relation to the cleaning and sanitising of bin chutes, bins and associated storage areas at two (2) locations in London. This will include the clearing of blockages within the bin chutes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166503",
"name": "4 Clean Czar Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Spital Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rotaberoiv@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046540-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T13:59:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058282",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Bin Chutes",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended subject to satisfactory performance and at the sole discretion of IDS.\nAny such extension, if granted, will be confirmed formally in writing."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Unblocking and Cleaning of Bin Chutes, Bin Area Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T13:59:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IDS is seeking to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting its need in relation to the cleaning and sanitising of bin chutes, bins and associated storage areas at two (2) locations in London. This will include the clearing of blockages within the bin chutes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/ProjectManage/7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chi Joe",
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}