Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey & Boarders Partnership NHS on behalf of NHS Commercial Solutions →
The Sustainable Estate Solution Framework Agreement (SES) is designed for public sector organizations, including NHS Trusts, local authorities and all public sector body with the aim to help organizations assess, adapt to, and mitigate the impacts of climate change on their estates and facilities, ultimately supporting their sustainability goals, including net-zero targets. The Sustainable Estate Solution Framework is divided into the following 5 key Lots. Lot 1: Consultancy Services Lot 2: Building Remediation Lot 3: Power Generation and Storage Lot 4: Nature-based Solutions Lot 5: Bespoke Service
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Parts of heat pumps, Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Software package and information systems, Solar energy, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Energy and related services, Structural products, Mining equipment, Electric motors, generators and transformers, Consultative engineering and construction services, Construction consultancy services, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, Windows, doors and related items, Heat pumps, Commissioning of heating installations, Heating engineering services for buildings, Heating-system design services, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy, Building completion work, Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts, Building surveying services, Site preparation work, Building installation work, Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work, Architectural and related services, Environmental services, Energy-management services, Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation, Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy (09300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,326 | 3 median · 37.6 average (487 of 1,326 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (551 of 1,326 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 350 | 5 median · 96.9 average (119 of 350 with a bid count) | 9.4 average (137 of 350 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NHS Commercial Solutions is seeking to engage with the market ahead of a potential procurement exercise for Sustainable Estate Solutions Framework Agreement. We are inviting suppliers to participate in a Preliminary Market Engagement exercise via this procurement portal to help shape our requirements and assess market interest. This is not a call for competition and is being conducted without prejudice to any future procurement process. Please note this engagement is only for information and is not to be scored. The questions are categorised as below: Section 1: Supplier Information Section 2: Lot Interest and Capability Section 3: Technical Capability & Innovation Section 4: Commercial & Framework Design Section 5: General Feedback Engagement Deadline | engagement | 8 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056aa2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044935-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 16:04:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | planning | 044935-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044935-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T17:04:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aa2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-3358-YMVH",
"name": "Surrey & Boarders Partnership NHS on behalf of NHS Commercial Solutions"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5640 - 5578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "42533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "44200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products"
},
{
"id": "43100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining equipment"
},
{
"id": "31100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric motors, generators and transformers"
},
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
},
{
"id": "71314310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-system design services"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "42200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "90730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sustainable Estates Solutions Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Sustainable Estate Solution Framework Agreement (SES) is designed for public sector organizations, including NHS Trusts, local authorities and all public sector body with the aim to help organizations assess, adapt to, and mitigate the impacts of climate change on their estates and facilities, ultimately supporting their sustainability goals, including net-zero targets.\nThe Sustainable Estate Solution Framework is divided into the following 5 key Lots.\nLot 1: Consultancy Services\nLot 2: Building Remediation\nLot 3: Power Generation and Storage\nLot 4: Nature-based Solutions\nLot 5: Bespoke Service",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-3358-YMVH",
"name": "Surrey & Boarders Partnership NHS on behalf of NHS Commercial Solutions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Atrium, Curtis Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.commercialsolutions-sec.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-3358-YMVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhscs.estates@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01306646822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T17:04:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NHS Commercial Solutions is seeking to engage with the market ahead of a potential procurement exercise for Sustainable Estate Solutions Framework Agreement. We are inviting suppliers to participate in a Preliminary Market Engagement exercise via this procurement portal to help shape our requirements and assess market interest. This is not a call for competition and is being conducted without prejudice to any future procurement process. Please note this engagement is only for information and is not to be scored.\nThe questions are categorised as below:\nSection 1: Supplier Information\nSection 2: Lot Interest and Capability\nSection 3: Technical Capability & Innovation\nSection 4: Commercial & Framework Design\nSection 5: General Feedback\nEngagement Deadline"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044935-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T17:04:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aa2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-3358-YMVH",
"name": "Surrey & Boarders Partnership NHS on behalf of NHS Commercial Solutions"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5640 - 5578",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "42533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "44200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products"
},
{
"id": "43100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining equipment"
},
{
"id": "31100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric motors, generators and transformers"
},
{
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
},
{
"id": "71314310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating-system design services"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "42200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "90730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sustainable Estates Solutions Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Sustainable Estate Solution Framework Agreement (SES) is designed for public sector organizations, including NHS Trusts, local authorities and all public sector body with the aim to help organizations assess, adapt to, and mitigate the impacts of climate change on their estates and facilities, ultimately supporting their sustainability goals, including net-zero targets.\nThe Sustainable Estate Solution Framework is divided into the following 5 key Lots.\nLot 1: Consultancy Services\nLot 2: Building Remediation\nLot 3: Power Generation and Storage\nLot 4: Nature-based Solutions\nLot 5: Bespoke Service",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-3358-YMVH",
"name": "Surrey & Boarders Partnership NHS on behalf of NHS Commercial Solutions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Atrium, Curtis Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.commercialsolutions-sec.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-3358-YMVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhscs.estates@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01306646822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T17:04:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NHS Commercial Solutions is seeking to engage with the market ahead of a potential procurement exercise for Sustainable Estate Solutions Framework Agreement. We are inviting suppliers to participate in a Preliminary Market Engagement exercise via this procurement portal to help shape our requirements and assess market interest. This is not a call for competition and is being conducted without prejudice to any future procurement process. Please note this engagement is only for information and is not to be scored.\nThe questions are categorised as below:\nSection 1: Supplier Information\nSection 2: Lot Interest and Capability\nSection 3: Technical Capability & Innovation\nSection 4: Commercial & Framework Design\nSection 5: General Feedback\nEngagement Deadline"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}