← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Structured Professional Support Services

Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire →

BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£0
Published26 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Derbyshire Constabulary intend to procure a Structured Professional Support Services which will sit within the Occupational Health and Wellbeing Department. This Preliminary Market Engagement will enable key stakeholders to create a business case. The service will need to be provided onsite predominantly at our Force Headquarters in Ripley, Derbyshire. The service is a confidential service which will be accessed by Police Officers and Police Staff employed by Derbyshire Constabulary. If the business case is approved, a compliant procurement route will be taken at the point of purchase.

Delivery location

UKF, GB

Categories

Human resources management consultancy services 79414000Staff development services 79633000Health and social work services 85000000Psychiatrist or psychologist services 85121270Other community, social and personal services 98000000

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 16 Feb 2027 to 15 Feb 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
LOT-0000Health and social work services, Human resources management consultancy services, Staff development services, Psychiatrist or psychologist services, Other community, social and personal servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Human resources management consultancy services (79414000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 794,0663 median · 33.9 average (1,066 of 4,066 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,199 of 4,066 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF2631 median · 21.8 average (82 of 263 with a bid count)2.7 average (87 of 263 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106831&TID=100111926&B=engagement17 Jul 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06be09
Latest release ID060272-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 26 2026 11:01:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£0
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2026planning060272-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060272-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T12:01:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DP1106",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-02-16T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79414000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79633000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Staff development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85121270",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Structured Professional Support Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Derbyshire Constabulary intend to procure a Structured Professional Support Services which will sit within the Occupational Health and Wellbeing Department. This Preliminary Market Engagement will enable key stakeholders to create a business case. The service will need to be provided onsite predominantly at our Force Headquarters in Ripley, Derbyshire. The service is a confidential service which will be accessed by Police Officers and Police Staff employed by Derbyshire Constabulary. If the business case is approved, a compliant procurement route will be taken at the point of purchase.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "goods"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ripley, Derbyshire",
        "postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aimee Briddon",
        "email": "aimee.briddon@derbyshire.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7542226577"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "060272-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060272-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-26T12:01:55+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106831&TID=100111926&B="
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060272-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "060272-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T12:01:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be09",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DP1106",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-02-16T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79414000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79633000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Staff development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85121270",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
          },
          {
            "id": "98000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Structured Professional Support Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Derbyshire Constabulary intend to procure a Structured Professional Support Services which will sit within the Occupational Health and Wellbeing Department. This Preliminary Market Engagement will enable key stakeholders to create a business case. The service will need to be provided onsite predominantly at our Force Headquarters in Ripley, Derbyshire. The service is a confidential service which will be accessed by Police Officers and Police Staff employed by Derbyshire Constabulary. If the business case is approved, a compliant procurement route will be taken at the point of purchase.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "goods"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ripley, Derbyshire",
        "postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aimee Briddon",
        "email": "aimee.briddon@derbyshire.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7542226577"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "060272-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060272-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-26T12:01:55+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106831&TID=100111926&B="
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}