TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Specialised Pharmaceutical Logistics and Warehouse Services for Vaccination & Immunisation Programmes

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£40,917,726
Submission deadline 20 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "Specialised Pharmaceutical Logistics and Warehouse Services for Vaccination & Immunisation Programmes". Published status: complete. Published value: £40,917,726. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 20 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS EnglandScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
20 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£40,917,726
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
22.8Bids / Report
7.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Anna FreudTop vendor: 29.6% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 859 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Anna Freud1 win£5,862,540
Anglia Ruskin University1 win£4,809,159
NHS Shared Business Services Limited1 win£4,393,727
Pearson Professional Assessments Limited1 win£4,374,320
Timewise Foundation CIC1 win£166,667
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published14 Apr 2026, 19:00 BST
Last source update14 Apr 2026, 19:00 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060df3
What is being bought
NHS England is issuing a Contract Award to Movianto UK Limited, pursuant to the Open Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023, for the delivery of Specialised Pharmaceutical Logistics and Warehouse Services to support national vaccination and screening programmes across the NHSE portfolio. The service provider will be responsible for the end‑to‑end delivery and deployment of the supply‑chain network that underpins the commissioning and distribution of all vaccine types to frontline destinations across all sectors, including Community Pharmacies, General Practices, Detained Estates, and a wide range of other healthcare settings- serving more than 11,000 locations nationwide. The contract term will be 60 months, effective from August 2026.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    14 Apr 2026, 19:00 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    7 Apr 2026, 22:14 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    27 Mar 2026, 11:49 GMT
  4. tender value changed
    27 Mar 2026, 11:38 GMT
  5. Status changed to complete
    27 Mar 2026, 11:38 GMT
  6. Official notice release published
    27 Mar 2026, 11:38 GMT
  7. Submission deadline changed to published date
    27 Mar 2026, 11:38 GMT
  8. Published value updated to £40,917,726
    26 Jan 2026, 09:12 GMT
  9. Status changed to active
    26 Jan 2026, 09:12 GMT
  10. Official notice release published
    26 Jan 2026, 09:12 GMT
  11. Submission deadline changed to 20 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT
    26 Jan 2026, 09:12 GMT
  12. Buyer information updated
    26 Jan 2026, 09:12 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    14 Apr 2026, 19:00 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    20 Feb 2026, 17:00 GMT
  3. Award pending
    27 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £34,222,191
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Movianto UK Limited
£34,222,191 · 27 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · pending
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 3 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS England

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY
View buyer profile
  • NHS England
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PDPT-3135-BWWY
    Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd, London, UKI45, SE1 8UG, GB
    0300 311 2233
  • Alloga UK Limited
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PBTH-6754-GVPN
    Amber Park, Berristow Lane South Normanton, Alfreton, Derbyshire, UKF12, DE55 2FH, GB
  • Movianto UK Limited
    supplier
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PLJQ-4757-YJTM
    Unit 1 Bedford Link Logistics Park Kempston, Bedford, UKH24, MK43 9SS, GB
  • Seafast Logistics Limited (Uniserve)
    tenderer

    GB-PPON: PTYW-7595-DWJH
    Seafast Logistics Limited, Mega Distribution Centre, Felixstowe, UKH14, IP11 4BA, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published