Lot 1
No lot description published.
A framework of suppliers that supports the Senedd with our efforts to engage the public in the work of the Senedd ahead of the 2026 election and beyond. Suppliers will support us to raise awareness, increase understanding and encourage participation in the work of the Senedd by providing integrated marketing services, content creator partnerships and creative services, such as branding, photography and animation. The framework duration is for five years from the date on which the contract commences, to cover the lead up to the election and the duration of the Seventh Senedd, and will be managed in three lots.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064258-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 14:25:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 11 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064258-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064258-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-10T15:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHB-8494-NVZZ",
"name": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 – Integrated Marketing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064258-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064258-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"name": "Alaw"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"name": "Cowshed"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTB-4782-NZNX",
"name": "WCS Agency"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXT-4982-RRTN",
"name": "Golley Slater"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-5539-TYGM",
"name": "SBW Advertising LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - Creator Partnerships (influencers)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064258-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064258-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"name": "Alaw"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"name": "Cowshed"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCD-4596-PJPG",
"name": "Equinox"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCG-1991-CGNG",
"name": "reTHINK PR & Marketing"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
"name": "Working Word"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 3 - Creative Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064258-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064258-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"name": "Alaw"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"name": "Cowshed"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCG-1991-CGNG",
"name": "reTHINK PR & Marketing"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNM-6799-JYPX",
"name": "Freshwater"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-5539-TYGM",
"name": "SBW Advertising LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
"name": "Working Word"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLD-5293-VCRP",
"name": "Soup Creative"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXT-4982-RRTN",
"name": "Golley Slater"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Senedd Communications and Engagement Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework of suppliers that supports the Senedd with our efforts to engage the public in the work of the Senedd ahead of the 2026 election and beyond. \nSuppliers will support us to raise awareness, increase understanding and encourage participation in the work of the Senedd by providing integrated marketing services, content creator partnerships and creative services, such as branding, photography and animation. \nThe framework duration is for five years from the date on which the contract commences, to cover the lead up to the election and the duration of the Seventh Senedd, and will be managed in three lots.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHB-8494-NVZZ",
"name": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF99 1SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.senedd.wales.org/abthome/abt-procurement.htm",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHB-8494-NVZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helena.grant@senedd.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"name": "Cowshed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 1, Park House, Greyfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicki@wearecowshed.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"name": "Alaw",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Denbighshire",
"postalCode": "LL15 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rhewl"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hi@alaw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTB-4782-NZNX",
"name": "WCS Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DOLPHIN HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTB-4782-NZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CHELSEA@WCS.AGENCY"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCD-4596-PJPG",
"name": "Equinox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 CWRT-Y-PARC"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCD-4596-PJPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@equinox.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCG-1991-CGNG",
"name": "reTHINK PR & Marketing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Princess Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCG-1991-CGNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jenny@rethinkprm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
"name": "Working Word",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXD-9623-QWXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.tyte@workingword.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXT-4982-RRTN",
"name": "Golley Slater",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharton Place, Wharton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXT-4982-RRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mldavies@golleyslater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-5539-TYGM",
"name": "SBW Advertising LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambrian Buildings"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNN-5539-TYGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leticia@sbwadvertising.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNM-6799-JYPX",
"name": "Freshwater",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF23 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Raglan House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNM-6799-JYPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "antony.jones@freshwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLD-5293-VCRP",
"name": "Soup Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Bute Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLD-5293-VCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garan@soupcreative.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064258-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-10T15:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHB-8494-NVZZ",
"name": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 1 – Integrated Marketing Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064258-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064258-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"name": "Alaw"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"name": "Cowshed"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTB-4782-NZNX",
"name": "WCS Agency"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXT-4982-RRTN",
"name": "Golley Slater"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-5539-TYGM",
"name": "SBW Advertising LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 2 - Creator Partnerships (influencers)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064258-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064258-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"name": "Alaw"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"name": "Cowshed"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCD-4596-PJPG",
"name": "Equinox"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCG-1991-CGNG",
"name": "reTHINK PR & Marketing"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
"name": "Working Word"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot 3 - Creative Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064258-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064258-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"name": "Alaw"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"name": "Cowshed"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCG-1991-CGNG",
"name": "reTHINK PR & Marketing"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNM-6799-JYPX",
"name": "Freshwater"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-5539-TYGM",
"name": "SBW Advertising LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
"name": "Working Word"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLD-5293-VCRP",
"name": "Soup Creative"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXT-4982-RRTN",
"name": "Golley Slater"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Senedd Communications and Engagement Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A framework of suppliers that supports the Senedd with our efforts to engage the public in the work of the Senedd ahead of the 2026 election and beyond. \nSuppliers will support us to raise awareness, increase understanding and encourage participation in the work of the Senedd by providing integrated marketing services, content creator partnerships and creative services, such as branding, photography and animation. \nThe framework duration is for five years from the date on which the contract commences, to cover the lead up to the election and the duration of the Seventh Senedd, and will be managed in three lots.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHB-8494-NVZZ",
"name": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF99 1SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senedd Cymru / Welsh Parliament"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.senedd.wales.org/abthome/abt-procurement.htm",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHB-8494-NVZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helena.grant@senedd.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"name": "Cowshed",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 1, Park House, Greyfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZW-1928-NTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicki@wearecowshed.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"name": "Alaw",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Denbighshire",
"postalCode": "LL15 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rhewl"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-4965-HNHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hi@alaw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTB-4782-NZNX",
"name": "WCS Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DOLPHIN HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTB-4782-NZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CHELSEA@WCS.AGENCY"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCD-4596-PJPG",
"name": "Equinox",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 CWRT-Y-PARC"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCD-4596-PJPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@equinox.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCG-1991-CGNG",
"name": "reTHINK PR & Marketing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Princess Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCG-1991-CGNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jenny@rethinkprm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
"name": "Working Word",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXD-9623-QWXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel.tyte@workingword.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXT-4982-RRTN",
"name": "Golley Slater",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharton Place, Wharton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXT-4982-RRTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mldavies@golleyslater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-5539-TYGM",
"name": "SBW Advertising LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambrian Buildings"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNN-5539-TYGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leticia@sbwadvertising.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNM-6799-JYPX",
"name": "Freshwater",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF23 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Raglan House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNM-6799-JYPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "antony.jones@freshwater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLD-5293-VCRP",
"name": "Soup Creative",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Bute Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLD-5293-VCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garan@soupcreative.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}