TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Redhill Academy Trust - electricity supplies

Electricity
Electricity supplies
UK
Published value
£668,400
Submission deadline 10 Feb 2026, 12:30 GMT
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST: "Redhill Academy Trust - electricity supplies". Published status: active. Published value: £668,400. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Feb 2026, 12:30 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityREDHILL ACADEMY TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
10 Feb 2026, 12:30 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£668,400
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITEDTop vendor: 46.6% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
SSE ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED1 win£402,408
SEFE ENERGY LIMITED1 win£262,358
REGENT GAS LIMITED1 win£199,300
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityREDHILL ACADEMY TRUST
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published27 Jan 2026, 16:03 GMT
Last source update27 Jan 2026, 16:03 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationElectricity, Electricity supplies
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060ec7
What is being bought
Electricity supplies to several Redhill Academy Trust schools The Redhill Academy Trust Dynamic Market for Electricity and Gas is a list of qualified suppliers who meet specific membership conditions and are eligible to participate in future procurements. Unlike traditional frameworks or Dynamic Purchasing Systems (DPS), Dynamic Markets: - Remain open to new suppliers at any time - Can be used for any type of goods, services, or works (except concession contracts) - Are not contracts themselves, but tools to facilitate procurement For more details, please refer to the official guidance: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-guidance-documents-define-phase/guidance-dynamic-markets-html The aim is to ensure fair, transparent, and competitive access to electricity and gas supply contracts for Redhill Academy Trust. This Dynamic Market is also open to other contracting bodies. Supplier Registration: Suppliers must register on the Redhill Academy Trust e-tendering portal to access tender documentation. All clarifications and questions must be submitted via the portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/redhillacademytrust/aspx/Tenders/Current Other public authorities which may use this Dynamic Market includes but is not limited to: - Academy Trusts, Universities, schools and colleges (see https://get-information-schools.service.gov.uk/Search?SelectedTab=Establishments, and https://www.universitiesuk.ac.uk/about-us/our-members) - Local authorities (see https://uk-air.defra.gov.uk/links?view=la) - Police, Fire Brigade, Ambulance services (see https://www.police.uk/pu/find-a-police-force/, https://nfcc.org.uk/contacts/fire-and-rescue-services/ , https://aace.org.uk/uk-ambulance-service/) - NHS Trusts, Practices and other healthcare organisations -(see https://www.england.nhs.uk/publication/nhs-provider-directory/) - Charitable organisations (see https://register-of-charities.charitycommission.gov.uk/en/charity-search)
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    27 Jan 2026, 16:03 GMT
  2. Submission deadline changed to 10 Feb 2026, 12:30 GMT
    27 Jan 2026, 16:03 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    26 Jan 2026, 15:52 GMT
  4. Published value updated to £668,400
    26 Jan 2026, 15:05 GMT
  5. Status changed to active
    26 Jan 2026, 15:05 GMT
  6. Official notice release published
    26 Jan 2026, 15:05 GMT
  7. Submission deadline changed to 10 Feb 2026, 12:30 GMT
    26 Jan 2026, 15:05 GMT
  8. Buyer information updated
    26 Jan 2026, 15:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Redhill Academy Trust Non-Half Hourly metered electricity
    active
    Published value£260,000
    Supply of Non-Half Hourly metered electricity to several Redhill Academy Trust schools.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Redhill Academy Trust Half Hourly metered electricity
    active
    Published value£408,400
    Supply of Half Hourly metered electricity to several Redhill Academy Trust schools.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    27 Jan 2026, 16:03 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    10 Feb 2026, 12:30 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

REDHILL ACADEMY TRUST

Contracting authority GB-COH-07430317
View buyer profile
Documents (3)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (1)