Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is the Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) for the LLDC and seeks to obtain market feedback in relation to Footfall Collection for Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP). Your feedback is important as it will allow views from the market to inform the development and finalisation of the procurement strategy. LLDC would greatly appreciate your feedback in the form of a response to the questionnaire. All responses will be treated confidentially. Following analysis, a high level summary report will be issued to participants of the market engagement giving an overview of the general themes and findings, but no participant will be mentioned by name in the report. This exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process. All responses will be carefully considered but will not bind LLDC to any particular approach to the procurement, nor will responses be treated as conveying any promise or commitment on the part of the respondent. For your feedback to be taken into account, your completed MSQ must be received by Friday 10 April 2026. Please use the: https://forms.office.com/e/3yJKDfPeiZ LLDC will manage the early market engagement process in an open and transparent manner to maximise the possible benefits. Direct or indirect canvassing of any LLDC employee or agent concerning this requirement, or any attempt to procure information from any LLDC employee or agent concerning this PMEN outside of the formal process described in this document may result in disqualification from consideration for any future procurement activity. This PMEN is issued solely for the purpose of conducting a market engagement exercise and does not constitute any commitment by LLDC to undertake any public procurement exercise in the future. LLDC will not enter into a contract based solely on the responses to this PMEN and no information contained in this document or in any communication made between LLDC and any interested party in connection with this shall be relied upon as constituting a contract, agreement or representation that any contract shall be offered.
UKI3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Data-processing equipment, Miscellaneous data recorders, Database and operating software package, Database systems, Data services, Data-processing services, Data collection and collation services, Data management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Data-processing equipment (30236200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,295 | 3 median · 35.4 average (536 of 1,295 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (595 of 1,295 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI3 | 3 | 5 median · 5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 3 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 68 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 68 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 68 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please use the: https://forms.office.com/e/3yJKDfPeiZ LLDC is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in this market engagement exercise. LLDC cannot guarantee it will incorporate all or any feedback received into any subsequent procurement process. | engagement | 10 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025000-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 10:21:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | planning | 025000-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025000-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:21:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-260317-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30236200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "31644000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous data recorders"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database systems"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Footfall Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) for the LLDC and seeks to obtain market feedback in relation to Footfall Collection for Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP). \nYour feedback is important as it will allow views from the market to inform the development and finalisation of the procurement strategy. LLDC would greatly appreciate your feedback in the form of a response to the questionnaire. All responses will be treated confidentially. \nFollowing analysis, a high level summary report will be issued to participants of the market engagement giving an overview of the general themes and findings, but no participant will be mentioned by name in the report. This exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process. All responses will be carefully considered but will not bind LLDC to any particular approach to the procurement, nor will responses be treated as conveying any promise or commitment on the part of the respondent. \nFor your feedback to be taken into account, your completed MSQ must be received by Friday 10 April 2026. Please use the: https://forms.office.com/e/3yJKDfPeiZ\nLLDC will manage the early market engagement process in an open and transparent manner to maximise the possible benefits. Direct or indirect canvassing of any LLDC employee or agent concerning this requirement, or any attempt to procure information from any LLDC employee or agent concerning this PMEN outside of the formal process described in this document may result in disqualification from consideration for any future procurement activity. This PMEN is issued solely for the purpose of conducting a market engagement exercise and does not constitute any commitment by LLDC to undertake any public procurement exercise in the future. LLDC will not enter into a contract based solely on the responses to this PMEN and no information contained in this document or in any communication made between LLDC and any interested party in connection with this shall be relied upon as constituting a contract, agreement or representation that any contract shall be offered.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:21:58Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please use the: https://forms.office.com/e/3yJKDfPeiZ\nLLDC is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in this market engagement exercise. LLDC cannot guarantee it will incorporate all or any feedback received into any subsequent procurement process."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025000-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:21:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PIP-260317-01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30236200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing equipment"
},
{
"id": "31644000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous data recorders"
},
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "48610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database systems"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Footfall Collection",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is the Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) for the LLDC and seeks to obtain market feedback in relation to Footfall Collection for Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park (QEOP). \nYour feedback is important as it will allow views from the market to inform the development and finalisation of the procurement strategy. LLDC would greatly appreciate your feedback in the form of a response to the questionnaire. All responses will be treated confidentially. \nFollowing analysis, a high level summary report will be issued to participants of the market engagement giving an overview of the general themes and findings, but no participant will be mentioned by name in the report. This exercise does not form part of any formal procurement process. All responses will be carefully considered but will not bind LLDC to any particular approach to the procurement, nor will responses be treated as conveying any promise or commitment on the part of the respondent. \nFor your feedback to be taken into account, your completed MSQ must be received by Friday 10 April 2026. Please use the: https://forms.office.com/e/3yJKDfPeiZ\nLLDC will manage the early market engagement process in an open and transparent manner to maximise the possible benefits. Direct or indirect canvassing of any LLDC employee or agent concerning this requirement, or any attempt to procure information from any LLDC employee or agent concerning this PMEN outside of the formal process described in this document may result in disqualification from consideration for any future procurement activity. This PMEN is issued solely for the purpose of conducting a market engagement exercise and does not constitute any commitment by LLDC to undertake any public procurement exercise in the future. LLDC will not enter into a contract based solely on the responses to this PMEN and no information contained in this document or in any communication made between LLDC and any interested party in connection with this shall be relied upon as constituting a contract, agreement or representation that any contract shall be offered.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fotis Bountalis",
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:21:58Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please use the: https://forms.office.com/e/3yJKDfPeiZ\nLLDC is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party participating in this market engagement exercise. LLDC cannot guarantee it will incorporate all or any feedback received into any subsequent procurement process."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}