Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stonewater Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
Stonewater is looking to appoint a supplier to fulfil our requirements for a public affairs agency to support Stonewater and Mount Green in enhancing its public profile, engaging key political (and other) stakeholders, and driving advocacy on critical housing and community issues. The selected agency will provide ongoing strategic guidance, tactical execution, and support across various channels to ensure alignment with our mission and objectives. We will operate the contract as a retainer fee structure. Additionally, we may require support on a project basis for specialised activities such as photography, creative design work, video creation, and targeted campaigns beyond the retainer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e4b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040566-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 13:08:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075371-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040566-2026 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | tender | 075371-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T14:08:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 364000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:08:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03096503",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00535-CX",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Affairs Support Services - 00535-CX",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stonewater is looking to appoint a supplier to fulfil our requirements for a public affairs agency to support Stonewater and Mount Green in enhancing its public profile, engaging key political (and other) stakeholders, and driving advocacy on critical housing and community issues. The selected agency will provide ongoing strategic guidance, tactical execution, and support across various channels to ensure alignment with our mission and objectives. We will operate the contract as a retainer fee structure. \nAdditionally, we may require support on a project basis for specialised activities such as photography, creative design work, video creation, and targeted campaigns beyond the retainer.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.monro@stonewater.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03096503",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Mansion House Place,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03096503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.bird@cavendishconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T14:08:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 364000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:08:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03096503",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "00535-CX",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Affairs Support Services - 00535-CX",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stonewater is looking to appoint a supplier to fulfil our requirements for a public affairs agency to support Stonewater and Mount Green in enhancing its public profile, engaging key political (and other) stakeholders, and driving advocacy on critical housing and community issues. The selected agency will provide ongoing strategic guidance, tactical execution, and support across various channels to ensure alignment with our mission and objectives. We will operate the contract as a retainer fee structure. \nAdditionally, we may require support on a project basis for specialised activities such as photography, creative design work, video creation, and targeted campaigns beyond the retainer.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.monro@stonewater.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03096503",
"name": "Cavendish Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Mansion House Place,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03096503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.bird@cavendishconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075371-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e4b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00535-CX",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Affairs Support Services - 00535-CX",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Stonewater is looking to appoint a supplier to fulfil our requirements for a public affairs agency to support Stonewater and Mount Green in enhancing its public profile, engaging key political (and other) stakeholders, and driving advocacy on critical housing and community issues. The selected agency will provide ongoing strategic guidance, tactical execution, and support across various channels to ensure alignment with our mission and objectives. We will operate the contract as a retainer fee structure. \nAdditionally, we may require support on a project basis for specialised activities such as photography, creative design work, video creation, and targeted campaigns beyond the retainer.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995601623",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.monro@stonewater.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}