Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Lincolnshire Housing Partnership has a number of Sheltered Schemes which provides communal laundry facilities for the tenants who live there. As part of this tender there are 14 sites located over Grimsby/Immingham in North East Lincolnshire with 21 driers and 25 washing machines and a further 8 sites located in the Boston area of Lincolnshire with a total of 17 driers and 18 washing machines. We are seeking a contractor who can service and maintain the laundry equipment on a quarterly basis as well as provide a responsive repairs service for any additional ad-hoc call-outs needed through the term of the contract in line with our Key Performance Indicators. The term of the contract will be a fixed price 3-year contract with the option to extend for a further 36 months in 12 month increments which covers all the existing communal laundry equipment across all locations. Access to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home
UKE1, GB · UKF3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines (42716000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 1,316 | 4 median · 61.6 average (381 of 1,316 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (405 of 1,316 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE1 | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 143 | 3.5 median · 3.8 average (4 of 143 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 143 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05999e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056287-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 14:35:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056287-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | tender | 056287-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056287-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T15:35:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05999e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LHP538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend for 24 months in 12 month increments."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is 70% quality and 30% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF SERVICING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENACE OF COMMUNAL LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T15:35:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership has a number of Sheltered Schemes which provides communal laundry facilities for the tenants who live there. As part of this tender there are 14 sites located over Grimsby/Immingham in North East Lincolnshire with 21 driers and 25 washing machines and a further 8 sites located in the Boston area of Lincolnshire with a total of 17 driers and 18 washing machines. \nWe are seeking a contractor who can service and maintain the laundry equipment on a quarterly basis as well as provide a responsive repairs service for any additional ad-hoc call-outs needed through the term of the contract in line with our Key Performance Indicators.\nThe term of the contract will be a fixed price 3-year contract with the option to extend for a further 36 months in 12 month increments which covers all the existing communal laundry equipment across all locations.\nAccess to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007748",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056287-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T15:35:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05999e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LHP538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend for 24 months in 12 month increments."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is 70% quality and 30% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF SERVICING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENACE OF COMMUNAL LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T15:35:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership has a number of Sheltered Schemes which provides communal laundry facilities for the tenants who live there. As part of this tender there are 14 sites located over Grimsby/Immingham in North East Lincolnshire with 21 driers and 25 washing machines and a further 8 sites located in the Boston area of Lincolnshire with a total of 17 driers and 18 washing machines. \nWe are seeking a contractor who can service and maintain the laundry equipment on a quarterly basis as well as provide a responsive repairs service for any additional ad-hoc call-outs needed through the term of the contract in line with our Key Performance Indicators.\nThe term of the contract will be a fixed price 3-year contract with the option to extend for a further 36 months in 12 month increments which covers all the existing communal laundry equipment across all locations.\nAccess to the procurement documentation can be found at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lhp/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007748",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007748",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolnshirehp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQG-4255-PWGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}