Lot 1
The provision of uniform for Outwood Grange Academy Trust staff and students
Award criteria
Quality inc Social Vlaue — 40
price — 60
The provision of uniform for Outwood Grange Academy Trust staff and students
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF
The provision of uniform for Outwood Grange Academy Trust staff and students
Award criteria
Quality inc Social Vlaue — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories (18100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 18 | 388 | 8 median · 63.2 average (128 of 388 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (137 of 388 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 9 | 4.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06783c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029291-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 15:28:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029291-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T16:28:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06783c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06995649",
"name": "Outwood Grange Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029291-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07132787",
"name": "Trutex"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06783c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Can be extended by a further 24 months at the end of the contract if required by the Trust"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provision of uniform for Outwood Grange Academy Trust staff and students",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality inc Social Vlaue",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of school uniform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of uniform for Outwood Grange Academy Trust staff and students",
"classification": {
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was run as a further competition through the YPO https://www.ypo.co.uk/education-home/950047 agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06995649",
"name": "Outwood Grange Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF12PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Potovens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.outwood.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06995649",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Outwood Grange Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@outwood.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07132787",
"name": "Trutex",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07132787",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Trutex"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-954",
"name": "High Court of England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029291-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029291-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029291-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T16:28:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06783c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06995649",
"name": "Outwood Grange Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029291-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07132787",
"name": "Trutex"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06783c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Can be extended by a further 24 months at the end of the contract if required by the Trust"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provision of uniform for Outwood Grange Academy Trust staff and students",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality inc Social Vlaue",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of school uniform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of uniform for Outwood Grange Academy Trust staff and students",
"classification": {
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was run as a further competition through the YPO https://www.ypo.co.uk/education-home/950047 agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06995649",
"name": "Outwood Grange Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF12PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Potovens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.outwood.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06995649",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Outwood Grange Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@outwood.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07132787",
"name": "Trutex",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07132787",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Trutex"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-954",
"name": "High Court of England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029291-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029291-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}