Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of radiopharmaceutical products for Nuclear Medicine and Radiotherapy.
UKF3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, Radio-isotopes, Radioactive materials, Isotopic reagents, Pharmaceutical products, Various medicinal products, Technetium, Gallium, Radiotherapy devices and supplies | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Radioactive materials (09343000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 878 | 3 median · 36.6 average (284 of 878 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (324 of 878 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 3 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 74 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044923-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 12:45:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | planning | 044923-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044923-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T13:45:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W150987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "09344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio-isotopes"
},
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
},
{
"id": "33696400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Isotopic reagents"
},
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "33690000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various medicinal products"
},
{
"id": "14742000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technetium"
},
{
"id": "14762000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gallium"
},
{
"id": "33151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiotherapy devices and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Radiopharmaceutical Products",
"value": {
"amount": 2700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3240000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of radiopharmaceutical products for Nuclear Medicine and Radiotherapy.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Loh",
"email": "lauren.loh@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T13:45:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044923-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T13:45:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W150987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "09344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio-isotopes"
},
{
"id": "09343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive materials"
},
{
"id": "33696400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Isotopic reagents"
},
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
{
"id": "33690000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various medicinal products"
},
{
"id": "14742000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technetium"
},
{
"id": "14762000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gallium"
},
{
"id": "33151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiotherapy devices and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Radiopharmaceutical Products",
"value": {
"amount": 2700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3240000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Provision of radiopharmaceutical products for Nuclear Medicine and Radiotherapy.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Loh",
"email": "lauren.loh@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T13:45:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}