Lot 1
No lot description published.
**Please note this is a Pipeline Notice - Not a Live Tender Opportunity** This pipeline notice relates to the procurement of Hard Facilities Management Service for a period of five (5 years) with an option to extend up-to a further five year (in 1 year incrementatal periods) at the Trust's discretion, subject to performance, commencing in April 2028. Appointed suppliers are required to provide building, mechanical, electrical and grounds services associated with planned preventative maintenance (PPM) and reactive/emergency maintenance for a number of properties across the contracting authority estates. This service is predominately for Forensic sites, but some identified sites may be subject to change during the life of the contract period. The Total Contract Value is indicative and includes spend as part of extension years. Take up of the whole may not be guaranteed. Although the intention is for the Trust to conduct this as a competition via the North of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (NOECPC) Hard FM (NOE.0609), the Trust reserves the right to undertake this competition through alternative Hard FM Framework, or open Competitive Flexible Procedure if this is deemed appropriate.
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Facilities management services, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,809 | 3 median · 20.6 average (1,077 of 3,809 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,214 of 3,809 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 228 | 2 median · 31.9 average (33 of 228 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (37 of 228 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | NOECPC Hard FM NOE.0609 or equivalent |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032527-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 14:30:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | planning | 032527-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032527-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:30:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W172480",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hard FM Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "**Please note this is a Pipeline Notice - Not a Live Tender Opportunity**\nThis pipeline notice relates to the procurement of Hard Facilities Management Service for a period of five (5 years) with an option to extend up-to a further five year (in 1 year incrementatal periods) at the Trust's discretion, subject to performance, commencing in April 2028.\nAppointed suppliers are required to provide building, mechanical, electrical and grounds services associated with planned preventative maintenance (PPM) and reactive/emergency maintenance for a number of properties across the contracting authority estates.\nThis service is predominately for Forensic sites, but some identified sites may be subject to change during the life of the contract period.\nThe Total Contract Value is indicative and includes spend as part of extension years. Take up of the whole may not be guaranteed.\nAlthough the intention is for the Trust to conduct this as a competition via the North of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (NOECPC) Hard FM (NOE.0609), the Trust reserves the right to undertake this competition through alternative Hard FM Framework, or open Competitive Flexible Procedure if this is deemed appropriate.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Hospital, Highbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.johnson15@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:30:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "NOECPC Hard FM NOE.0609 or equivalent",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "032527-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:30:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W172480",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Hard FM Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "**Please note this is a Pipeline Notice - Not a Live Tender Opportunity**\nThis pipeline notice relates to the procurement of Hard Facilities Management Service for a period of five (5 years) with an option to extend up-to a further five year (in 1 year incrementatal periods) at the Trust's discretion, subject to performance, commencing in April 2028.\nAppointed suppliers are required to provide building, mechanical, electrical and grounds services associated with planned preventative maintenance (PPM) and reactive/emergency maintenance for a number of properties across the contracting authority estates.\nThis service is predominately for Forensic sites, but some identified sites may be subject to change during the life of the contract period.\nThe Total Contract Value is indicative and includes spend as part of extension years. Take up of the whole may not be guaranteed.\nAlthough the intention is for the Trust to conduct this as a competition via the North of England Collaborative Procurement Hub (NOECPC) Hard FM (NOE.0609), the Trust reserves the right to undertake this competition through alternative Hard FM Framework, or open Competitive Flexible Procedure if this is deemed appropriate.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Using pre-Procurement Act commercial tool"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Hospital, Highbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTT-4587-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.johnson15@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:30:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"title": "NOECPC Hard FM NOE.0609 or equivalent",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}