Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derby College Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of catering services across all Derby College Group campuses.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e693 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027083-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 22:58:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076152-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027083-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | tender | 076152-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027083-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T22:58:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e693",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
{
"id": "55523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen services"
},
{
"id": "55511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services"
},
{
"id": "55512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4724123
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Changes to services required to ensure a fit for purpose catering provision - changes including but not limited to changes in available funding (free college meals), costs of production, market trends, learner profiles, service standards and sites."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Three options to extend on a 2+2+1 (or as agreed between the parties) subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of terms up to a maximum term of eight years ending 31.07.32."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027083-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027083-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T22:58:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983951",
"name": "Aramark Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2608_CATE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of catering services across all Derby College Group campuses.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Roundhouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby-college.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "tenders@derby-college.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B74 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983951",
"name": "Aramark Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lighthouse 368 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aramark.com/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00983951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aramark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027083-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T22:58:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e693",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
{
"id": "55523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen services"
},
{
"id": "55511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services"
},
{
"id": "55512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4724123
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Changes to services required to ensure a fit for purpose catering provision - changes including but not limited to changes in available funding (free college meals), costs of production, market trends, learner profiles, service standards and sites."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Three options to extend on a 2+2+1 (or as agreed between the parties) subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of terms up to a maximum term of eight years ending 31.07.32."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027083-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027083-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T22:58:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983951",
"name": "Aramark Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2608_CATE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of catering services across all Derby College Group campuses.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Roundhouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby-college.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "tenders@derby-college.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B74 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983951",
"name": "Aramark Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lighthouse 368 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aramark.com/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00983951",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@aramark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076152-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T15:56:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e693",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2608_CATE",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "A three-year fixed term contract is proposed starting 01.08.26 with a further three options to extend on a 2+2+1 (or as agreed between the parties) subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of terms up to a maximum term of eight years ending 31.07.32."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "100% Qualitative assessment in line with publish methodology available for download at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "100% Qualitative assessment in line with publish methodology available for download at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "42933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vending machines"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen services"
},
{
"id": "55511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and other restricted-clientele cafeteria services"
},
{
"id": "55512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen management services"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "55523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"description": "Full and unrestricted access to all tender documents can be obtained from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home. Should you have any difficulty accessing documents please email anna@agmprocurement.com otherwise all queries through the correspondence function of In-tend please.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076152-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076152-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T15:56:15Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tender, Interviews and Site Visits with final and best offer included. Please see the Tender Guidance included in the tender pack for further details.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-10-02T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of catering services across all Derby College Group campuses. Please see the tender pack for further details.",
"riskDetails": "Failure to adhere to mandatory requirements of tender would result in further action and or breach. Risks to contract performance include changes to DCG sites (inclusion of additional or removal of sites), staff or learner numbers, educational delivery models. Additionally changes to legislative provisions (including employment rights), the catering offer (prices and food offer) required by the provider and or market developments in the local community may impact on overall provision requiring modification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from date of undisputed invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home\nInstructions for submission are provided within the Guidance of the tender pack available via the site above.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"name": "Derby College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Roundhouse Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby-college.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHCR-9151-PMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "tenders@derby-college.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B74 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}