Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri) →
Starting on the 23rd of September at 12:00Noon Abri will launch a tender to locate a supplier to cover the following requirements: Post combination with Silva, there are 12 main entities within the Abri group. Using around 159 bank accounts which it currently operates. Most are wholly owned, however some are Joint Ventures. 139 accounts are sinking funds which are used for major estate or building repairs. These accounts are funded by leaseholders and from accounts within the group which collect rent. Abri use Open Accounts accounting system and EBIS, Open Housing and Selfserve for invoice approvals, which then feeds into Open accounts in order to create payment runs for invoices due and approved. Payment and collection types including transaction volumes are included in Appendix A. The group is not directly exposed to exchange rate movements in any currency The Group has separate receivable and payables accounts. There are same entity sweeps daily to zero balance the receivable accounts and payable accounts with funds sweeping to the main accounts for Abri and Swaythling, however there is no cash pooling or sweeping between entity accounts currently Currently Abri use the bank online portal’s to obtain bank statements for most of the accounts with some being sent via email where an entity is not a party to the online banking platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002279-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 13:43:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002279-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058648-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002279-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-12T13:43:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Banking Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension is broken into the option to extend by three twelve month periods as per the initial ITT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T13:43:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays PLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Group Wide Banking Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Starting on the 23rd of September at 12:00Noon Abri will launch a tender to locate a supplier to cover the following requirements:\nPost combination with Silva, there are 12 main entities within the Abri group. Using around 159 bank accounts which it currently operates. Most are wholly owned, however some are Joint Ventures. 139 accounts are sinking funds which are used for major estate or building repairs. These accounts are funded by leaseholders and from accounts within the group which collect rent.\nAbri use Open Accounts accounting system and EBIS, Open Housing and Selfserve for invoice approvals, which then feeds into Open accounts in order to create payment runs for invoices due and approved.\nPayment and collection types including transaction volumes are included in Appendix A. The group is not directly exposed to exchange rate movements in any currency\nThe Group has separate receivable and payables accounts. There are same entity sweeps daily to zero balance the receivable accounts and payable accounts with funds sweeping to the main accounts for Abri and Swaythling, however there is no cash pooling or sweeping between entity accounts currently\nCurrently Abri use the bank online portal’s to obtain bank statements for most of the accounts with some being sent via email where an entity is not a party to the online banking platform.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Abri.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Page",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canary Wharf",
"postalCode": "E14 5HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00048839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.taylor9@barclays.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002279-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-12T13:43:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Banking Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension is broken into the option to extend by three twelve month periods as per the initial ITT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T13:43:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays PLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Group Wide Banking Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Starting on the 23rd of September at 12:00Noon Abri will launch a tender to locate a supplier to cover the following requirements:\nPost combination with Silva, there are 12 main entities within the Abri group. Using around 159 bank accounts which it currently operates. Most are wholly owned, however some are Joint Ventures. 139 accounts are sinking funds which are used for major estate or building repairs. These accounts are funded by leaseholders and from accounts within the group which collect rent.\nAbri use Open Accounts accounting system and EBIS, Open Housing and Selfserve for invoice approvals, which then feeds into Open accounts in order to create payment runs for invoices due and approved.\nPayment and collection types including transaction volumes are included in Appendix A. The group is not directly exposed to exchange rate movements in any currency\nThe Group has separate receivable and payables accounts. There are same entity sweeps daily to zero balance the receivable accounts and payable accounts with funds sweeping to the main accounts for Abri and Swaythling, however there is no cash pooling or sweeping between entity accounts currently\nCurrently Abri use the bank online portal’s to obtain bank statements for most of the accounts with some being sent via email where an entity is not a party to the online banking platform.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Abri.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Page",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00048839",
"name": "Barclays PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canary Wharf",
"postalCode": "E14 5HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Churchill Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00048839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.taylor9@barclays.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058648-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:24:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 7199999
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The Award Criteria can be found within the CFP with the following titles:\nReceivables Criteria\nPayments Criteria\nCash Management Criteria\nAncillary Criteria"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The Award Criteria can be found within the CFP with the following titles:\nReceivables Criteria\nPayments Criteria\nCash Management Criteria\nAncillary Criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Group Wide Banking Solution ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7199999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058648-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058648-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:24:44+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Post combination with Silva, there are 12 main entities within the Abri group. Using around 159 bank accounts which it currently operates. Most are wholly owned, however some are Joint Ventures. 139 accounts are sinking funds which are used for major estate or building repairs. These accounts are funded by leaseholders and from accounts within the group which collect rent.\nAbri use Open Accounts accounting system and EBIS, Open Housing and Selfserve for invoice approvals, which then feeds into Open accounts in order to create payment runs for invoices due and approved.\nPayment and collection types including transaction volumes are included in Appendix A. The group is not directly exposed to exchange rate movements in any currency\nThe Group has separate receivable and payables accounts. There are same entity sweeps daily to zero balance the receivable accounts and payable accounts with funds sweeping to the main accounts for Abri and Swaythling, however there is no cash pooling or sweeping between entity accounts currently\nCurrently Abri use the bank online portal’s to obtain bank statements for most of the accounts with some being sent via email where an entity is not a party to the online banking platform."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Starting on the 23rd of September at 12:00Noon Abri will launch a tender to locate a supplier to cover the following requirements:\nPost combination with Silva, there are 12 main entities within the Abri group. Using around 159 bank accounts which it currently operates. Most are wholly owned, however some are Joint Ventures. 139 accounts are sinking funds which are used for major estate or building repairs. These accounts are funded by leaseholders and from accounts within the group which collect rent.\nAbri use Open Accounts accounting system and EBIS, Open Housing and Selfserve for invoice approvals, which then feeds into Open accounts in order to create payment runs for invoices due and approved.\nPayment and collection types including transaction volumes are included in Appendix A. The group is not directly exposed to exchange rate movements in any currency\nThe Group has separate receivable and payables accounts. There are same entity sweeps daily to zero balance the receivable accounts and payable accounts with funds sweeping to the main accounts for Abri and Swaythling, however there is no cash pooling or sweeping between entity accounts currently\nCurrently Abri use the bank online portal’s to obtain bank statements for most of the accounts with some being sent via email where an entity is not a party to the online banking platform.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30days Post Valid Invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All responses to be submitted digitally via In-Tend at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Abri.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Page",
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}