Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
Clarion Housing Association is procuring a five-year pest control service to support its housing stock across England. The contract will deliver reactive pest control treatments within residents’ homes and communal areas, planned pest control treatments in communal areas, together with proofing works, environmental services and digital reporting. Services will be delivered across a mixed-tenure housing portfolio including general needs, supported housing, sheltered housing, leasehold and communal areas. The proposed delivery model will be structured across five operational regional lots, providing suppliers with opportunities to bid for one or multiple regions. Clarion is seeking a collaborative partner capable of delivering high-quality services, innovation, value for money and continuous improvement throughout the contract.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pest-control services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Pest-control services (90922000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 3,852 | 5 median · 19.8 average (1,385 of 3,852 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (1,483 of 3,852 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 700 | 4 median · 55.2 average (230 of 700 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (253 of 700 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 239 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We would like to hold an online pre-market engagement session with the team on the 23rd June 2026 time to be confirmed. We would like potential suppliers to register their interest and complete an NDA prior to attending. This will be done via the Atamis System therefore suppliers will need to register on Atamis. Please ensure you respond by the 18th June 2026 @ 12:00 | engagement | 18 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b184 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054620-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 09:49:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £9,666,666 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | planning | 054620-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054620-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:49:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b184",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9666666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clarion Housing Association is procuring a five-year pest control service to support its housing stock across England.\nThe contract will deliver reactive pest control treatments within residents’ homes and communal areas, planned pest control treatments in communal areas, together with proofing works, environmental services and digital reporting. \nServices will be delivered across a mixed-tenure housing portfolio including general needs, supported housing, sheltered housing, leasehold and communal areas. \nThe proposed delivery model will be structured across five operational regional lots, providing suppliers with opportunities to bid for one or multiple regions. \nClarion is seeking a collaborative partner capable of delivering high-quality services, innovation, value for money and continuous improvement throughout the contract.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Hurley",
"email": "emily.hurley@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038391451"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:49:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We would like to hold an online pre-market engagement session with the team on the 23rd June 2026 time to be confirmed.\nWe would like potential suppliers to register their interest and complete an NDA prior to attending. This will be done via the Atamis System therefore suppliers will need to register on Atamis.\nPlease ensure you respond by the 18th June 2026 @ 12:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054620-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:49:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b184",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9666666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clarion Housing Association is procuring a five-year pest control service to support its housing stock across England.\nThe contract will deliver reactive pest control treatments within residents’ homes and communal areas, planned pest control treatments in communal areas, together with proofing works, environmental services and digital reporting. \nServices will be delivered across a mixed-tenure housing portfolio including general needs, supported housing, sheltered housing, leasehold and communal areas. \nThe proposed delivery model will be structured across five operational regional lots, providing suppliers with opportunities to bid for one or multiple regions. \nClarion is seeking a collaborative partner capable of delivering high-quality services, innovation, value for money and continuous improvement throughout the contract.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Hurley",
"email": "emily.hurley@clarionhg.com",
"telephone": "02038391451"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:49:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We would like to hold an online pre-market engagement session with the team on the 23rd June 2026 time to be confirmed.\nWe would like potential suppliers to register their interest and complete an NDA prior to attending. This will be done via the Atamis System therefore suppliers will need to register on Atamis.\nPlease ensure you respond by the 18th June 2026 @ 12:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}