Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HOME GROUP LIMITED →
Tender to create an open framework for permanent recruitment for Home Group
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,621 | 4 median · 34.9 average (3,327 of 8,621 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,740 of 8,621 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,417 | 4 median · 69.9 average (895 of 2,417 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,062 of 2,417 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 558 | 5 median · 8.6 average (8 of 558 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (8 of 558 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046829-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 09:10:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | planning | 046829-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046829-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:10:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e89",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Permanent Recruitment Open Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Tender to create an open framework for permanent recruitment for Home Group",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Group Ltd, 1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22981R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@homegroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:10:32+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046829-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:10:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e89",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Permanent Recruitment Open Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Tender to create an open framework for permanent recruitment for Home Group",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP22981R",
"name": "HOME GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE1 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Group Ltd, 1 Strawberry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.homegroup.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP22981R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@homegroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDP-8748-DBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:10:32+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}