← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · tender

Recruitment services

Buyer: Flagship Housing Group →

BuyerFlagship Housing Group
StatusOpen
Deadline23 May 2031
Value£10,000,000
Published6 Jun 2023

What is being bought

Flagship Group is setting up a DPS for the recruitment of temporary and permanent direct and indirect staff for Flagship Group. Mini competitions will be issued throughout the life of the DPS. All the bidders registered on the DPS who have passed the Selection Stage will be invited to participate in the mini competitions. Access to the Selection Stage will be open throughout the life of the DPS.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security 79000000Recruitment services 79600000Placement services of personnel 79610000Placement services of office-support personnel 79612000Supply services of personnel including temporary staff 79620000Supply services of office personnel 79621000Recruitment services 79600000

Lot details

Lot 1

Recruitment services of temporary and permanent staff for direct and indirect categories, including labourers and office workers.

Statusactive
Value£10,000,000
Contract periodFrom 24 May 2023 to 23 May 2031

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Recruitment services, Supply services of personnel including temporary staff, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Placement services of personnel, Placement services of office-support personnel, Supply services of office personnelNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1810 median · 12 average (17 of 18 with a bid count)2.9 average (17 of 18 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,8104 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,810 with a bid count)5 average (1,810 of 3,810 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5463 median · 12 average (4 of 546 with a bid count)1.8 average (4 of 546 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d3e6
Latest release ID015951-2023
Latest release timestampTue Jun 06 2023 11:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2031-05-23T14:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£10,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jun 2023tender015951-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015951-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-06-06T12:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d3e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d3e6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 10000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Recruitment services of temporary and permanent staff for direct and indirect categories, including labourers and office workers.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79620000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "79610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Placement services of personnel"
          },
          {
            "id": "79612000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Placement services of office-support personnel"
          },
          {
            "id": "79621000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supply services of office personnel"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true,
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group is setting up a DPS for the recruitment of temporary and permanent direct and indirect staff for Flagship Group. Mini competitions will be issued throughout the life of the DPS. All the bidders registered on the DPS who have passed the Selection Stage will be invited to participate in the mini competitions. Access to the Selection Stage will be open throughout the life of the DPS.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2031-05-23T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Recruitment-services./W37V296HQ5",
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Recruitment-services./W37V296HQ5\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Recruitment-services./W37V296HQ5</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W37V296HQ5\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W37V296HQ5</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202366-PRO-23131505",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jun 2023 · 015951-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "015951-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-06-06T12:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d3e6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
    "name": "Flagship Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d3e6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 10000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Recruitment services of temporary and permanent staff for direct and indirect categories, including labourers and office workers.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79620000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
          },
          {
            "id": "79000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
          },
          {
            "id": "79610000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Placement services of personnel"
          },
          {
            "id": "79612000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Placement services of office-support personnel"
          },
          {
            "id": "79621000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Supply services of office personnel"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recruitment services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 10000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true,
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "Flagship Group is setting up a DPS for the recruitment of temporary and permanent direct and indirect staff for Flagship Group. Mini competitions will be issued throughout the life of the DPS. All the bidders registered on the DPS who have passed the Selection Stage will be invited to participate in the mini competitions. Access to the Selection Stage will be open throughout the life of the DPS.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2031-05-23T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1345",
      "name": "Flagship Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH1",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 King Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Recruitment-services./W37V296HQ5",
        "email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8081684555"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Recruitment-services./W37V296HQ5\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Recruitment-services./W37V296HQ5</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W37V296HQ5\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W37V296HQ5</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202366-PRO-23131505",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}