Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
Participate on wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
Westminster City Council (WCC) is looking to re-procure cycling training and services. Our current contract is due to expire in May 2027 and we wish to re-tender as a single contract for all services. We are looking for comprehensive cycle training and services which meet, and aim to exceed, nationally recognised standards. Delivering high quality services to serve residents and visitors of the City, and to overcome any cycling barriers to all ages and abilities to encourage active travel. This opportunity and all associated documents will be accessible via our City of Westminster Procurement and Contracts portal ("the Portal"), please visit https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com and register your account in preparation for the tender.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services, Training services, Specialist training services, Support services for road transport | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Support services for road transport (63712000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 618 | 2 median · 9.4 average (141 of 618 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (168 of 618 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 51 | 2 median · 3.5 average (13 of 51 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (15 of 51 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f277 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081332-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 10:02:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-11-30T23:59:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | planning | 081332-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081332-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T10:02:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f277",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions subject to funding and council requirements."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P660 Westminster City Council - Cycle Training and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) is looking to re-procure cycling training and services. Our current contract is due to expire in May 2027 and we wish to re-tender as a single contract for all services. \nWe are looking for comprehensive cycle training and services which meet, and aim to exceed, nationally recognised standards. Delivering high quality services to serve residents and visitors of the City, and to overcome any cycling barriers to all ages and abilities to encourage active travel. \nThis opportunity and all associated documents will be accessible via our City of Westminster Procurement and Contracts portal (\"the Portal\"), please visit https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com and register your account in preparation for the tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:02:04Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081332-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T10:02:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f277",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions subject to funding and council requirements."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "63712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for road transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P660 Westminster City Council - Cycle Training and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Westminster City Council (WCC) is looking to re-procure cycling training and services. Our current contract is due to expire in May 2027 and we wish to re-tender as a single contract for all services. \nWe are looking for comprehensive cycle training and services which meet, and aim to exceed, nationally recognised standards. Delivering high quality services to serve residents and visitors of the City, and to overcome any cycling barriers to all ages and abilities to encourage active travel. \nThis opportunity and all associated documents will be accessible via our City of Westminster Procurement and Contracts portal (\"the Portal\"), please visit https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com and register your account in preparation for the tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T10:02:04Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}